Club Results
Hanham Horror 6 (MT)
|
Sunday April 01 2018 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:35:14 |
Chris Mcmillan |
Weston Ac |
SM |
2 |
00:37:51 |
Scott Campbell |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
3 |
00:38:47 |
Michael Ferris |
Gade Valley Harriers |
SM |
4 |
00:39:05 |
Tom Watkins |
Bristol & West AC |
SM |
5 |
00:39:11 |
Nicola Brookland |
Bristol & West AC |
FV40 |
6 |
00:39:20 |
Chris Palmer |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
7 |
00:39:51 |
Leion Grogan |
Bristol & West AC |
MV40 |
8 |
00:40:05 |
Dan Elmes |
Somer Ac |
SM |
9 |
00:40:37 |
Josh Harris |
Weston Athletic Club |
MV40 |
10 |
00:40:43 |
Thomas Smith |
Emersons Green Running Club |
SM |
11 |
00:40:44 |
Shaun Amos |
|
SM |
12 |
00:40:47 |
Tom Wilkinson |
|
SM |
13 |
00:42:00 |
Jim Plunkett-cole |
TACH |
MV40 |
14 |
00:42:32 |
Michael Clevely |
|
SM |
15 |
00:42:52 |
Tom Whittingham |
|
SM |
16 |
00:42:54 |
Jason Campbell |
Highworth Running Club |
MV40 |
17 |
00:43:00 |
Arwel Roberts |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
18 |
00:43:15 |
Fabian Yeo |
Mudstacle |
SM |
19 |
00:43:29 |
Sophie Voller |
Westbury Harriers |
FV40 |
20 |
00:43:39 |
Alexander Ross |
Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers AC |
SM |
21 |
00:43:44 |
Louisa Ridgley |
Somerset Rc Tri Club |
MV40 |
22 |
00:44:02 |
Michael Hill |
|
MV40 |
23 |
00:44:04 |
Brad Cox |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
24 |
00:44:05 |
Robin Boulby |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
25 |
00:44:09 |
Sam Anning |
|
MV60 |
26 |
00:44:14 |
Bobby Searle |
Brighton Pheonix |
SF |
27 |
00:44:24 |
Gavin Watkins |
Great Western Runners |
MV40 |
28 |
00:44:25 |
Karl Motton |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
29 |
00:44:26 |
Matthew Mulcahy |
Caerleon Rc |
MV40 |
30 |
00:44:30 |
Jullian Bailey-gard |
Westbury Harriers |
MV40 |
31 |
00:44:33 |
Jonathan Riley |
Town And Country Harriers |
SM |
32 |
00:44:38 |
Marcus Wilson |
|
MV40 |
33 |
00:44:53 |
Evita Gonzalez Szamocki |
Westbury Harriers |
SF |
34 |
00:44:53 |
Richard Palmer |
|
SM |
35 |
00:44:55 |
Stephen Ball |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
36 |
00:45:07 |
Aidan Browning |
|
SM |
37 |
00:45:12 |
David Standing |
|
SM |
38 |
00:45:29 |
Matthew Hilton |
Huntingdonshire Ac |
SM |
39 |
00:45:33 |
Mark Dennis |
Metropolitan Police Ac |
SM |
40 |
00:45:46 |
Chris Gardner |
Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol) |
MV40 |
41 |
00:46:08 |
Michael Borne |
|
SM |
42 |
00:46:19 |
Diana Dee |
Highworth Running Club |
FV50 |
43 |
00:46:21 |
Warwick Fortescue |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
44 |
00:46:27 |
Jonathan Gallichan |
Tnt Gym |
SM |
45 |
00:46:34 |
Les Simmons |
|
MV50 |
46 |
00:46:38 |
Stuart Westwood |
|
SM |
47 |
00:46:39 |
Katie Matthews |
|
FV40 |
48 |
00:46:42 |
Olly Priest |
|
SM |
49 |
00:47:03 |
Rory Mortimore |
|
SM |
50 |
00:47:09 |
Matt Thompson |
|
SM |
51 |
00:47:17 |
Chris Dinham |
|
SM |
52 |
00:47:28 |
Matthew Barnes |
|
SM |
53 |
00:47:28 |
Kaisha Thatcher |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
54 |
00:48:10 |
Aaron Sutton |
Teamsutton |
SM |
55 |
00:48:13 |
Vince Bowden |
|
SM |
56 |
00:48:19 |
Alison Hunter |
|
SF |
57 |
00:48:23 |
Paul Mason |
Tewkesbury Running Club |
MV50 |
58 |
00:48:25 |
Adam Thomas |
|
SM |
59 |
00:48:28 |
Paul Dennett |
Active Soul Uk |
MV40 |
60 |
00:48:38 |
Yvonne Cox |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV50 |
61 |
00:49:10 |
Andrea Nagy |
Great Western Runners |
SF |
62 |
00:49:12 |
Alun Nelson |
|
MV40 |
63 |
00:49:55 |
Dave Halford |
Dursley Running Club |
MV40 |
64 |
00:50:31 |
Simon Ponting |
|
SM |
65 |
00:50:33 |
Jonathan Hall |
|
MV60 |
66 |
00:50:35 |
Lisa Newing |
Bristol And West Ac |
SF |
67 |
00:50:37 |
Kim Ingleby |
Westbury Harriers |
SF |
68 |
00:51:05 |
Nicola Arnot |
Kingsway Runners |
FV40 |
69 |
00:51:05 |
Chris Marsh |
Kingsway Runners |
MV50 |
70 |
00:51:08 |
Thomas Miller |
Emersons Green Running Club |
SM |
71 |
00:51:25 |
Sarah Hart |
Frampton Cotterell Harriers |
SF |
72 |
00:51:31 |
Neil Tyson |
|
MV40 |
73 |
00:51:52 |
Russell Cahill |
|
MV40 |
74 |
00:51:55 |
Ricky Ocallaghan |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
75 |
00:51:55 |
William Lee |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV50 |
76 |
00:52:07 |
John Hargreaves |
Great Western Runners |
MV60 |
77 |
00:52:10 |
Dave Shattock |
Southville Running Club |
MV50 |
78 |
00:52:22 |
Darren Scammell |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
79 |
00:52:34 |
Craig Brown |
|
MV50 |
80 |
00:52:44 |
Andrew Blacker |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
81 |
00:52:47 |
Paul Scotford |
Corsham Running C |
MV50 |
82 |
00:52:49 |
Alex Cottrell |
Frampton Cotterell Harriers |
SM |
83 |
00:52:52 |
Stephanie Rowse |
|
SF |
84 |
00:53:06 |
Layton Jones |
Fuddy Muckers Ocr |
MV40 |
85 |
00:53:35 |
Jon Willmott |
|
MV50 |
86 |
00:53:41 |
Paul Richards |
|
SM |
87 |
00:53:44 |
Gary Dyer |
|
SM |
88 |
00:53:46 |
Nina Szamocki |
|
SF |
89 |
00:53:47 |
Mike Hoffman |
|
SM |
90 |
00:53:55 |
Dean Teyla |
Phnx Fitness |
SM |
91 |
00:54:05 |
Kris Rymer |
Dursley Running Club |
SM |
92 |
00:54:08 |
Joanna Yeo |
|
SF |
93 |
00:54:13 |
Lise Hindshaw |
Dursley Running Club |
FV40 |
94 |
00:54:25 |
Amy Edwards |
|
SF |
95 |
00:54:50 |
Rachael Ellard |
|
SF |
96 |
00:55:08 |
Mark Gill |
|
SM |
97 |
00:55:25 |
Nicholas Jennings |
Southville Running Club |
MV50 |
98 |
00:55:27 |
Laura Pease |
Southville Running Club |
SF |
99 |
00:55:32 |
Becky Mitchell |
Trail Running Association |
FV40 |
100 |
00:56:00 |
Wayne Entwistle |
Weston Ac |
MV40 |
101 |
00:56:15 |
Dave Medcroft |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
102 |
00:56:18 |
Matt Graham |
|
SM |
103 |
00:56:19 |
Paul Ryder |
|
MV40 |
104 |
00:56:19 |
Helen Clark |
Bristol & West AC |
FV40 |
105 |
00:56:22 |
Adam Porter |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
106 |
00:56:26 |
Scott Goldson |
|
MV40 |
107 |
00:56:28 |
Helena Large |
Fitquest Running Club |
FV40 |
108 |
00:57:01 |
Nicki Carr |
|
FV40 |
109 |
00:57:14 |
Hannah Goldie |
Fit Quest |
SF |
110 |
00:57:15 |
Marc Thomas |
Fitquest Running Club |
SM |
111 |
00:57:16 |
Tristan Williams |
|
MV40 |
112 |
00:57:17 |
Gary Kinsman |
Frampton Cotterell Harriers |
MV40 |
113 |
00:57:36 |
Brendon Wilson |
Bristol And West Ac |
MV40 |
114 |
00:57:55 |
Jacqui Wynds |
Forest Of Dean Ac |
FV60 |
115 |
00:58:00 |
Karen White |
|
FV40 |
116 |
00:58:20 |
Tony King |
North Bristol Running Group |
MV40 |
117 |
00:58:23 |
Mark Williams |
Southville Running Club |
MV40 |
118 |
00:58:26 |
Steve Shears |
Southville Running Club |
MV40 |
119 |
00:58:36 |
Mike Messenger |
Kingswood Tri Club |
MV50 |
120 |
00:58:49 |
Rebecca Cox |
The Fitness Hub |
SF |
121 |
00:59:02 |
Gary Freeman |
|
MV40 |
122 |
00:59:36 |
Joanna Hepworth |
|
SF |
123 |
00:59:39 |
Rachel Ball |
|
SF |
124 |
00:59:57 |
Luke Abbott |
|
SM |
125 |
01:00:08 |
Nigel Cox |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
126 |
01:00:14 |
Daniel Brock |
|
SM |
127 |
01:00:16 |
Tom Weaver |
Kingswood Tri |
SM |
128 |
01:00:20 |
Tim Porter |
|
MV40 |
129 |
01:00:20 |
Ian Harris |
Great Western Runners |
|
130 |
01:00:21 |
Steve Herridge |
|
MV40 |
131 |
01:00:21 |
Paul Henley |
Great Western Runners |
MV40 |
132 |
01:00:28 |
Neil Paice |
North Bristol Running Group |
MV40 |
133 |
01:00:29 |
Alison Wherry-alimo |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV40 |
134 |
01:00:32 |
Ken Weaver |
|
MV50 |
135 |
01:00:33 |
Kathrine Blake |
|
FV40 |
136 |
01:00:44 |
Anna Pleasance |
Southville Running Club |
SF |
137 |
01:00:45 |
Greg Turner |
Southville Running Club |
SM |
138 |
01:00:57 |
Sarah Davidson |
|
SF |
139 |
01:01:09 |
Rebecca Cartwright-teakle |
|
SF |
140 |
01:01:11 |
Bobbie Swift |
Parc Bryn Bach Running Club |
FV40 |
141 |
01:01:27 |
Wayne Inker |
Frampton Cotterell Harriers |
SM |
142 |
01:01:29 |
Darren Swift |
Parc Bryn Bach Running Club |
MV50 |
143 |
01:01:30 |
Terry Cook |
|
MV50 |
144 |
01:01:35 |
Gareth Thomas |
|
MV50 |
145 |
01:01:37 |
Charlotte Attwood |
|
SF |
146 |
01:01:38 |
Steve Attwood |
|
SM |
147 |
01:01:50 |
Paul Burgess |
Frampton Cotterell Harriers |
MV60 |
148 |
01:02:20 |
Sally Robinson |
Nailsea Running Club |
FV40 |
149 |
01:02:25 |
Jack Skinner |
|
SM |
150 |
01:02:56 |
Allison Lucas |
Kingswood Tri Club |
FV60 |
151 |
01:02:56 |
Spencer White |
|
MV50 |
152 |
01:02:58 |
Kate Goldie |
Fit Quest |
SF |
153 |
01:03:03 |
Lisa Nelson |
|
SF |
154 |
01:03:11 |
David Britton |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
155 |
01:03:18 |
Carolyn Thraves |
Dursley Running Club |
SF |
156 |
01:03:24 |
Graham Carrington |
|
MV50 |
157 |
01:04:03 |
Shay Gunstone |
|
SF |
158 |
01:04:04 |
Matthew Gunstone |
|
SM |
159 |
01:04:04 |
Josie Dunn |
|
SF |
160 |
01:04:28 |
Lucy Hegarty |
Nailsea Running Club |
SF |
161 |
01:04:29 |
Julie Hegarty |
Nailsea Running Club |
FV50 |
162 |
01:04:45 |
Karen Ashlin |
|
SF |
163 |
01:04:48 |
Clare Dring |
|
SF |
164 |
01:04:52 |
Lewis Fowler |
|
SM |
165 |
01:04:54 |
Sue Upfield |
Staplehill Runners |
FV50 |
166 |
01:05:13 |
Alice Rose Monks |
|
SF |
167 |
01:05:15 |
Jess Bennett |
|
SF |
168 |
01:05:27 |
Anna Thomas |
Emersons Green Running Club |
FV50 |
169 |
01:05:27 |
Liz Davy |
|
FV60 |
170 |
01:05:28 |
Helen Clash |
|
SF |
171 |
01:05:30 |
Joanne Abrams |
|
FV40 |
172 |
01:05:56 |
Annabelle Wescott |
|
FV40 |
173 |
01:05:57 |
Catherine Lewton |
Emersons Green |
FV40 |
174 |
01:06:03 |
Helen Trollope |
Mudstacle |
SF |
175 |
01:06:04 |
Keith Mcandrew |
Mudstacle |
MV40 |
176 |
01:06:18 |
Victoria Jones |
Chapeau |
SF |
177 |
01:06:26 |
Deborah Evans |
|
FV50 |
178 |
01:06:50 |
Tracey Arthur |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV40 |
179 |
01:07:01 |
Craig Wilson |
|
SM |
180 |
01:07:27 |
Caroline Blunt |
Pac Tri |
FV50 |
181 |
01:07:28 |
Wendy Conway |
|
FV50 |
182 |
01:07:28 |
George Colbourne |
Fry Club Joggers |
|
183 |
01:07:30 |
Natalia Jozefowicz |
Southville Running Club |
SF |
184 |
01:07:36 |
Ivy Fackayan |
|
SF |
185 |
01:07:38 |
Mark Owen |
|
MV50 |
186 |
01:07:46 |
Hannah Pearce |
|
SF |
187 |
01:07:54 |
Holly Lane |
|
SF |
188 |
01:08:24 |
Shelley O'Callaghan |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV50 |
189 |
01:08:35 |
Alex Bird |
|
SM |
190 |
01:08:55 |
Joanne Downing |
Hannah The Runner |
FV40 |
191 |
01:08:56 |
Hannah Lees |
Hannah The Runner |
FV40 |
192 |
01:09:06 |
Lorna Kinsman |
Frampton Cotterell Harriers |
FV40 |
193 |
01:09:08 |
Lesley Wyles |
|
SF |
194 |
01:09:20 |
Shaun Herridge |
Team Dork |
MV40 |
195 |
01:09:35 |
Andrew Weeks |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV50 |
196 |
01:09:41 |
Sally Burns |
Southville Running Club |
FV50 |
197 |
01:10:31 |
Graham Bishop |
Kingsway Runners |
MV40 |
198 |
01:10:39 |
Toni Gough |
Kingsway Runners |
FV40 |
199 |
01:10:40 |
Steven Down |
|
SM |
200 |
01:10:43 |
Trisha Kelly |
|
SF |
201 |
01:10:54 |
Heidi Hinde |
Kingsway Runners |
FV40 |
202 |
01:10:59 |
Simon Rhodes |
Kingsway Runners |
MV40 |
203 |
01:11:21 |
Chloe Mason |
|
SF |
204 |
01:11:28 |
Russell Silsbury-basey |
|
SM |
205 |
01:11:29 |
Michele Silsbury-basey |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV40 |
206 |
01:11:29 |
Charlotte Olding |
|
SF |
207 |
01:11:57 |
Briony Williams |
|
SF |
208 |
01:12:09 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
209 |
01:12:34 |
Karen Jenkins |
|
FV50 |
210 |
01:12:37 |
Tracie Davey |
|
FV50 |
211 |
01:12:39 |
Kate Little |
|
FV40 |
212 |
01:12:39 |
Sean Gregory |
|
MV50 |
213 |
01:13:05 |
Troy Fackayan |
|
SM |
214 |
01:13:05 |
Steve Peake |
Kingsway Runners |
MV40 |
215 |
01:13:09 |
Andrew Chetland |
|
MV40 |
216 |
01:13:16 |
Mark Arnot |
Sleaford Striders |
MV40 |
217 |
01:13:17 |
Cathy Boynton |
|
SF |
218 |
01:13:21 |
Nicola Paice |
North Bristol Running Group |
FV40 |
219 |
01:14:07 |
Isobel Medcroft |
Bristol & West AC |
SF |
220 |
01:14:08 |
Ruth Medcroft |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV40 |
221 |
01:14:50 |
Rowan Miller |
|
FV40 |
222 |
01:14:51 |
Janette Halton |
|
FV60 |
223 |
01:15:01 |
Dawn Taylor |
|
FV40 |
224 |
01:17:19 |
Maria Evans |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV40 |
225 |
01:17:48 |
Emma Cording |
Frampton Cotterell Harriers |
SF |
226 |
01:17:48 |
Sandy Savery |
Frampton Cotterell Harriers |
FV40 |
227 |
01:19:00 |
David Pert |
|
SM |
228 |
01:19:00 |
Armela Veliaj |
|
SF |
229 |
01:20:07 |
Allyson Edmonds |
|
FV50 |
230 |
01:21:54 |
Emma Cherry |
|
FV40 |
231 |
01:21:55 |
Richard Nuell |
Portishead Running Club |
MV60 |
232 |
01:21:57 |
Claire Mcconnel |
Fitquest Running Club |
FV40 |
233 |
01:22:04 |
Carole Pearson |
|
FV40 |
234 |
01:22:04 |
Eve Alexander |
|
FV40 |
235 |
01:22:11 |
Rob Easthope |
|
MV40 |
236 |
01:22:11 |
Caroline Easthope |
Dursley Running Club |
FV40 |
237 |
01:22:28 |
David Cooper |
|
MV60 |
238 |
01:23:22 |
Catherine Skuse |
Ladies Who Run Swindon |
FV40 |
239 |
01:26:59 |
Terry Davis |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
240 |
01:27:01 |
Lesley Fothergill |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV60 |
241 |
01:28:45 |
Simon Lansdowne |
Slinn Allstars |
MV60 |
242 |
01:28:46 |
Dominique Rains |
Slinn Allstars |
FV40 |