Club Results
Hanham Horror 6 (MT)
|
Sunday March 31 2013 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:37:36 |
John Collier |
Westbury Harriers |
Senior Men |
2 |
00:38:32 |
Chris Dinham |
|
Senior Men |
3 |
00:39:31 |
Paul Jefferson |
Bristol & West AC |
Senior Men |
4 |
00:39:33 |
Andrew Malloy |
Bristol & West AC |
Vet 40 Men |
5 |
00:40:38 |
Gavin Watkins |
Great Western Runners |
Senior Men |
6 |
00:41:02 |
Phil Manning |
Stroud & District AC |
Vet 40 Men |
7 |
00:41:16 |
Paul Croft |
|
Senior Men |
8 |
00:41:35 |
Brian Cooke |
Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds |
Vet 40 Men |
9 |
00:42:01 |
Matt Potton |
|
Vet 40 Men |
10 |
00:42:20 |
Martin Bird |
Nailsea Running Club |
Vet 40 Men |
11 |
00:42:22 |
Terry Jewell-Davies |
Westbury Harriers |
Vet 40 Men |
12 |
00:42:29 |
Doug Longman |
|
Senior Men |
13 |
00:42:49 |
Daniel Sully |
TNT GYM |
Vet 40 Men |
14 |
00:42:58 |
Sam Kelly |
Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds |
Vet 40 Ladies |
15 |
00:43:14 |
Alan Wilcox |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet 40 Men |
16 |
00:43:20 |
Ross Hale |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet 40 Men |
17 |
00:43:21 |
Niki Morgan |
Chepstow Harriers |
Vet 40 Ladies |
18 |
00:43:23 |
Jullian Gard |
Westbury Harriers |
Senior Men |
19 |
00:43:27 |
Ross Campbell |
|
Senior Men |
20 |
00:43:56 |
Chris Lewis |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet 40 Men |
21 |
00:44:00 |
Lynette Porter |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet 40 Ladies |
22 |
00:44:09 |
Lou Summers |
Chepstow Harriers |
Vet 40 Ladies |
23 |
00:44:17 |
Sally Johnson |
Nailsea Running Club |
Senior Ladies |
24 |
00:44:18 |
Brendan Georgeson |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet 40 Men |
25 |
00:44:22 |
Ken Ham |
Westbury Harriers |
Vet 40 Men |
26 |
00:44:38 |
Andrew Dickens |
|
Vet 40 Men |
27 |
00:44:40 |
Nick Watson |
Team Bath |
Vet 40 Men |
28 |
00:44:49 |
Eric Rayner |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet 40 Men |
29 |
00:45:14 |
David Sanson |
Team Bath |
Vet 40 Men |
30 |
00:45:48 |
Andrew Coates |
Empire Sports |
Senior Men |
31 |
00:45:59 |
Doug Cload |
|
Senior Men |
32 |
00:46:08 |
Robert Howard |
Town & Country Harriers |
Vet 40 Men |
33 |
00:46:10 |
Michael Hill |
|
Senior Men |
34 |
00:46:11 |
Jonathon Doyle |
Emersons Green Running Club |
Senior Men |
35 |
00:46:12 |
Christopher Gardner |
|
Vet 40 Men |
36 |
00:46:16 |
Samuel Blanning |
Southville Running Club |
Senior Men |
37 |
00:46:23 |
Richard Hughes |
Westbury Harriers |
Vet 40 Men |
38 |
00:46:28 |
Lloyd Morgan |
San Dominico RRC |
Senior Men |
39 |
00:46:36 |
James Faroppa |
|
Senior Men |
40 |
00:46:52 |
Grant Wakley |
|
Senior Men |
41 |
00:47:04 |
Tim Graham |
Empire Sports |
Senior Men |
42 |
00:47:05 |
Mark Date |
TNT GYM |
Vet 40 Men |
43 |
00:47:11 |
Simon Dimmer |
Forest of Dean AC |
Vet 40 Men |
44 |
00:47:16 |
Craig Bemment |
|
Senior Men |
45 |
00:47:31 |
Paul Burnard |
|
Vet 40 Men |
46 |
00:47:34 |
John Stuart Hargreaves |
Great Western Runners |
Vet 40 Men |
47 |
00:47:37 |
Lawrence Forrester |
Empire Sports |
Vet 40 Men |
48 |
00:47:44 |
Spencer Joseph |
Southville Running Club |
Vet 40 Men |
49 |
00:48:14 |
Allen Graham |
Empire Sports |
Vet 40 Men |
50 |
00:48:35 |
Matt Nicholas |
|
NDB |
51 |
00:48:45 |
Martin Stapleton |
Somer AC |
Vet 40 Men |
52 |
00:48:49 |
Tracy Allan |
Bristol & West AC |
Vet 40 Ladies |
53 |
00:48:52 |
Paul Woodley |
Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds |
Vet 40 Men |
54 |
00:49:05 |
Andrew Griffiths |
|
Vet 40 Men |
55 |
00:49:08 |
Lawrence Kupai |
|
Senior Men |
56 |
00:49:09 |
Sandra Chipper |
Lliswerry Runners |
Vet 40 Ladies |
57 |
00:49:11 |
Daniel Harding |
|
Senior Men |
58 |
00:49:25 |
Mirek Salmon |
|
Senior Men |
59 |
00:49:33 |
Anders Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
Senior Men |
60 |
00:49:36 |
Sue Brigden |
Team Bath |
Vet 40 Ladies |
61 |
00:49:46 |
Anthony Balson |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet 40 Men |
62 |
00:49:52 |
David Shattock |
Southville Running Club |
Vet 40 Men |
63 |
00:50:18 |
Matthew Mulcahy |
|
Vet 40 Men |
64 |
00:50:29 |
Matt Pegler |
|
Vet 40 Men |
65 |
00:50:35 |
Alex Gammon |
|
Senior Men |
66 |
00:50:41 |
Alison Engledew |
Bristol & West AC |
Vet 40 Ladies |
67 |
00:50:58 |
Nigel Cox |
Avs Tri |
Vet 40 Men |
68 |
00:51:01 |
Fay Sizer |
|
Senior Ladies |
69 |
00:51:02 |
Shaun Banfield |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet 40 Men |
70 |
00:51:15 |
Jackson James Walwin |
|
|
71 |
00:51:15 |
Lucy Jade Walwin |
|
Senior Ladies |
72 |
00:51:23 |
David Hillier |
|
Vet 40 Men |
73 |
00:51:26 |
Kevin Ferris |
Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds |
Vet 40 Men |
74 |
00:51:42 |
Lucien Campbell-kemp |
Town & Country Harriers |
Vet 40 Men |
75 |
00:52:15 |
Russell Cowan |
|
Vet 40 Men |
76 |
00:52:25 |
Aaron Box |
TNT GYM |
Senior Men |
77 |
00:52:26 |
Maggie Salter |
Bristol & West AC |
Vet 40 Ladies |
78 |
00:52:31 |
Colin Downey |
Stourbridge Running Club |
Vet 40 Men |
79 |
00:52:34 |
Robyn Woodman |
Team Bath |
Senior Ladies |
80 |
00:52:36 |
Rachel Yarrow |
|
Vet 40 Ladies |
81 |
00:52:46 |
Barry Knowles |
|
Vet 40 Men |
82 |
00:52:54 |
Kate Cooper |
Bitton Road Runners |
Senior Ladies |
83 |
00:53:07 |
Noel Arthur |
Bristol & West AC |
Vet 40 Men |
84 |
00:53:08 |
Susannah Kirk |
|
Senior Ladies |
85 |
00:53:14 |
Christian King |
|
Senior Men |
86 |
00:53:37 |
Jeremy Furber |
Southville Running Club |
Vet 40 Men |
87 |
00:53:38 |
Jacob Stapleton |
|
Senior Men |
88 |
00:53:39 |
Alison Gillies |
|
Senior Ladies |
89 |
00:53:41 |
Christopher Lockett |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet 40 Men |
90 |
00:53:48 |
Andy Barrett |
|
Vet 40 Men |
91 |
00:53:52 |
Daniel Calway |
|
Senior Men |
92 |
00:53:53 |
Anthony Mullinder |
|
Senior Men |
93 |
00:54:17 |
Gary Newman |
|
Senior Men |
94 |
00:54:27 |
Lee Gardinle |
TNT GYM |
Vet 40 Men |
95 |
00:54:30 |
Neil Tyson |
|
Senior Men |
96 |
00:54:40 |
Tracey Halliday |
Wells City Harriers |
Vet 40 Ladies |
97 |
00:54:59 |
Emma Withers |
Bristol & West AC |
Vet 40 Ladies |
98 |
00:55:08 |
Sebastian Hall |
|
Senior Men |
99 |
00:55:19 |
David Britton |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet 40 Men |
100 |
00:55:24 |
Heather Weavill |
|
Vet 40 Ladies |
101 |
00:55:29 |
Danny Houghton |
|
Senior Men |
102 |
00:55:31 |
Paul Salmon |
Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds |
Vet 40 Men |
103 |
00:55:32 |
Daisy Perham |
TNT GYM |
Senior Ladies |
104 |
00:55:35 |
Erin Lawton |
TNT GYM |
Senior Ladies |
105 |
00:55:38 |
Dean Bryant |
TNT GYM |
Vet 40 Men |
106 |
00:55:41 |
Andrew Blacker |
|
Vet 40 Men |
107 |
00:55:43 |
Terry Fenton |
Great Western Runners |
Vet 40 Men |
108 |
00:55:44 |
Richard Tucker |
|
Senior Men |
109 |
00:55:46 |
Gary Chivers |
|
Senior Men |
110 |
00:55:47 |
Laura Jameson |
|
Senior Ladies |
111 |
00:55:52 |
Liam Jarrett |
|
Vet 40 Men |
112 |
00:55:57 |
Nick Orchard |
|
Vet 40 Men |
113 |
00:56:19 |
Michael Mccormack |
TNT GYM |
Senior Men |
114 |
00:56:33 |
Allison Lucas |
|
Vet 40 Ladies |
115 |
00:56:37 |
Lorrainne Ferris |
Wotton Bassett Hounds |
Vet 40 Ladies |
116 |
00:56:49 |
Chloe Lafon |
|
Senior Ladies |
117 |
00:56:51 |
Mark Windsor |
|
Senior Men |
118 |
00:56:52 |
Craig Tickner |
|
Vet 40 Men |
119 |
00:56:53 |
Paul Dennett |
|
Senior Men |
120 |
00:56:56 |
Mark Hoskins |
|
Senior Men |
121 |
00:56:58 |
Jason Palmer |
Empire Sports |
Senior Men |
122 |
00:57:00 |
Patrick Winstone |
Town & Country Harriers |
Vet 40 Men |
123 |
00:57:04 |
Charles Bryer |
|
Vet 40 Men |
124 |
00:57:28 |
Len Baggs |
|
Vet 40 Men |
125 |
00:57:32 |
Sharon Palmer |
TNT GYM |
Senior Ladies |
126 |
00:57:34 |
Neil Button |
|
Senior Men |
127 |
00:57:36 |
David Munday |
Civil Service Sports |
Vet 40 Men |
128 |
00:57:39 |
Anne Newbery |
Desford Striders |
Vet 40 Ladies |
129 |
00:57:41 |
Mike Scott |
|
Senior Men |
130 |
00:57:43 |
Roger Brocklesby |
Bristol & West AC |
Vet 40 Men |
131 |
00:58:04 |
William Moore |
|
Senior Men |
132 |
00:58:09 |
Terry Cook |
|
Vet 40 Men |
133 |
00:58:10 |
Chris Martin |
|
Vet 40 Men |
134 |
00:58:16 |
Ange Martin |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet 40 Ladies |
135 |
00:58:23 |
Anna Helsing |
Penarth & Dinas |
Vet 40 Ladies |
136 |
00:58:31 |
Stephen Mason |
|
Senior Men |
137 |
00:58:43 |
Rupert Lock |
|
Vet 40 Men |
138 |
00:58:51 |
Anne Wendt |
Penarth & Dinas |
Senior Ladies |
139 |
00:58:54 |
Alastair Stewart |
|
Senior Men |
140 |
00:58:57 |
Rob Quinlan |
|
Vet 40 Men |
141 |
00:59:14 |
George Colbourne |
Fry Club Joggers |
Vet 40 Men |
142 |
00:59:20 |
Paul Burgess |
Bristol & West AC |
Vet 40 Men |
143 |
00:59:25 |
Ernest Duckhouse |
|
Senior Men |
144 |
00:59:52 |
Tom Hughes |
|
Vet 40 Men |
145 |
01:00:02 |
Roger Hemming |
Great Western Runners |
Vet 40 Men |
146 |
01:00:10 |
Hannah Exley |
|
Senior Ladies |
147 |
01:00:21 |
Jeremy Lowe |
|
Vet 40 Men |
148 |
01:00:23 |
Simon Jones |
Wells City Harriers |
Vet 40 Men |
149 |
01:00:50 |
Karen Watson |
Bristol & West AC |
Vet 40 Ladies |
150 |
01:00:56 |
Anita Rowland |
|
Vet 40 Ladies |
151 |
01:01:32 |
Nicholas Ball |
Jaegar Bombers |
Senior Men |
152 |
01:01:33 |
Sarah Trace |
|
Vet 40 Ladies |
153 |
01:02:14 |
Tim Trace |
|
Vet 40 Men |
154 |
01:02:30 |
Phil Powell |
|
Vet 40 Men |
155 |
01:02:50 |
Nicola Scott |
|
Senior Ladies |
156 |
01:03:18 |
Alison Pudney |
|
Senior Ladies |
157 |
01:03:24 |
Jacqueline Mcgurty |
|
Vet 40 Ladies |
158 |
01:03:28 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet 40 Men |
159 |
01:03:28 |
Melissa Morse |
Jaegar Bombers |
Senior Ladies |
160 |
01:03:37 |
Stephen Radnedge |
|
Senior Men |
161 |
01:03:40 |
Sheila Harnett |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet 40 Ladies |
162 |
01:03:45 |
Andy Godfrey |
|
Vet 40 Men |
163 |
01:03:47 |
Daniel Haggett |
|
Senior Men |
164 |
01:04:22 |
Michelle Edgell |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet 40 Ladies |
165 |
01:04:28 |
Neil Earls |
|
Vet 40 Men |
166 |
01:04:40 |
Richard Nuell |
Portishead Running Club |
Vet 40 Men |
167 |
01:05:32 |
Anna Mullinder |
|
Senior Ladies |
168 |
01:05:43 |
Rachael King |
Team Bath |
Vet 40 Ladies |
169 |
01:06:09 |
Christopher Jeffery |
|
Senior Men |
170 |
01:07:13 |
Angela Woodley |
Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds |
Vet 40 Ladies |
171 |
01:08:13 |
Emma Bagley |
|
Senior Ladies |
172 |
01:08:22 |
Steve Cox |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet 40 Men |
173 |
01:08:28 |
Holly Lane |
TNT GYM |
Senior Ladies |
174 |
01:08:40 |
Lindsey Leeming |
|
Senior Ladies |
175 |
01:09:12 |
Karen Spray |
|
Senior Ladies |
176 |
01:09:20 |
Gemma Pullen |
|
Senior Ladies |
177 |
01:09:38 |
Richard Chivers |
|
|
178 |
01:10:06 |
Valerie Bullough |
Team Bath |
Vet 40 Ladies |
179 |
01:10:06 |
Tina Conway |
Sole Sisters |
Vet 40 Ladies |
180 |
01:10:06 |
Liz Hodsdon |
Sole Sisters |
Senior Ladies |
181 |
01:17:22 |
Alison Madge |
|
Vet 40 Ladies |
182 |
01:30:06 |
Andy Cohen |
|
Vet 40 Men |
183 |
01:30:07 |
Terry Davis |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet 40 Men |