Club Results
Easy Runner Bitton 5K Series 4/4
|
Wednesday August 10 2011 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:14:25 |
Richard Peters |
Bristol & West |
SM |
2 |
00:15:48 |
Philip Parry |
Bristol & West |
MV |
3 |
00:16:08 |
Kyran Hare |
Severn |
JB |
4 |
00:16:17 |
David Coales |
Team Bath |
MV |
5 |
00:16:38 |
Chris Hine |
Team Bath |
JB |
6 |
00:17:04 |
Dan Pidgeon |
Swindon Harriers |
SM |
7 |
00:17:09 |
David Gresswell |
Gloucester AC |
MV |
8 |
00:17:12 |
Scott Campbell |
Southville |
SM |
9 |
00:17:28 |
Robin Phillips |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
10 |
00:17:29 |
Gareth Cullen |
Bristol & West |
SM |
11 |
00:17:36 |
Ben Haynes |
|
SM |
12 |
00:17:39 |
Brian Gardner |
Swindon Harriers |
MV55 |
13 |
00:17:50 |
Gary Hughes |
Team Bath |
MV |
14 |
00:17:52 |
Lee Pattison |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
15 |
00:17:55 |
Colin Johnson |
Westbury Harriers |
MV |
16 |
00:17:57 |
Jason Barry |
Woodstock |
SM |
17 |
00:18:10 |
Simon Young |
Thornbury RC |
MV |
18 |
00:18:11 |
Pete Clark |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
19 |
00:18:14 |
Steve Halls |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
20 |
00:18:17 |
Andrew Maggs |
Team Bath |
MV |
21 |
00:18:19 |
Sophie Voller |
Westbury Harriers |
SL |
22 |
00:18:20 |
Jenny Carter |
Team Bath |
VL |
23 |
00:18:25 |
David Gunstone |
Team Bath |
MV50 |
24 |
00:18:30 |
Gary Stretton |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
25 |
00:18:32 |
John Curtis |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
26 |
00:18:36 |
Elliott Lodge |
Bitton Road Runners |
JB |
27 |
00:18:41 |
Stu Wilkie |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
28 |
00:18:42 |
Jonathan Goodland |
GWR |
MV50 |
29 |
00:18:44 |
Chris Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
30 |
00:18:48 |
Peter Molloy |
Swindon Harriers |
MV60 |
31 |
00:18:54 |
Steve Stretton |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
32 |
00:19:00 |
John O'Dwyer |
|
SM |
33 |
00:19:12 |
Arthur Daley |
Gloucester AC |
MV60 |
34 |
00:19:14 |
Naomi Webber |
Team Bath |
SL |
35 |
00:19:15 |
Steve Clayson |
|
SM |
36 |
00:19:21 |
Dave Lolothian |
Severn AC |
MV |
37 |
00:19:27 |
Gary Burgess |
South West Vets |
MV |
38 |
00:19:28 |
Juan Moreno |
Primeguis |
SM |
39 |
00:19:33 |
Mike Duggan |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
40 |
00:19:41 |
Darren Way |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
41 |
00:19:44 |
Robert Pringle |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
42 |
00:19:45 |
Bob Depledge |
South West Vets |
MV55 |
43 |
00:19:49 |
Rich King |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
44 |
00:19:52 |
Oliver Morrell |
|
SM |
45 |
00:19:59 |
Bruce Selers |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
46 |
00:20:01 |
Mat Leese |
Team Bath |
SM |
47 |
00:20:05 |
Mark Thomas |
|
MV |
48 |
00:20:06 |
Jason Bidwell |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
49 |
00:20:08 |
Pat Curtis |
Hogweed Trotters |
VL50 |
50 |
00:20:10 |
Andrew Wright |
|
SM |
51 |
00:20:14 |
Chris Lewis |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
52 |
00:20:19 |
Chris Iles |
|
SM |
53 |
00:20:20 |
Alan Wilcox |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
54 |
00:20:20 |
Nigel Burford |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV50 |
55 |
00:20:21 |
Terry Welch |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
56 |
00:20:26 |
John Hargreaves |
GWR |
MV55 |
57 |
00:20:28 |
James Bardwell |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
58 |
00:20:32 |
John Dill |
Swindon Harriers |
MV50 |
59 |
00:20:34 |
Mark Stephenson |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
60 |
00:20:35 |
Neil Hopkins |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
61 |
00:20:37 |
Catharine Jones |
Bitton Road Runners |
SL |
62 |
00:20:40 |
Reece Mcgregor |
Team Bath |
VL |
63 |
00:20:42 |
Vic Garner |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV60 |
64 |
00:20:49 |
Thomas Burley |
|
MV |
65 |
00:20:59 |
Julian Hobbs |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
66 |
00:21:01 |
Bill Silto |
Westbury Harriers |
MV60 |
67 |
00:21:02 |
David Stott |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
68 |
00:21:06 |
James Wade |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
69 |
00:21:12 |
Chris Palmer |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
70 |
00:21:16 |
Amanda Conway |
Hogweed Trotters |
VL |
71 |
00:21:30 |
Neil Evans |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
72 |
00:21:32 |
Emma Bowers |
Bristol & West |
VL |
73 |
00:21:37 |
Richard Finch |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
74 |
00:21:41 |
Carl Lodge |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
75 |
00:21:50 |
Dawn Drake |
Bitton Road Runners |
VL |
76 |
00:21:53 |
Ian Dickinson |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV60 |
77 |
00:22:02 |
Mark Offer |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
78 |
00:22:11 |
Dom Hurford |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
79 |
00:22:15 |
Chris Sims |
|
SM |
80 |
00:22:43 |
Alistair Poole |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV50 |
81 |
00:22:51 |
Steve Herring |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV55 |
82 |
00:22:51 |
John James |
Severn |
MV60 |
83 |
00:22:52 |
Martin Wood |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
84 |
00:23:01 |
Annabelle Pugh |
Hogweed Trotters |
VL |
85 |
00:23:03 |
Lebbatt Scamlett |
Bristol & West |
MV |
86 |
00:23:12 |
Ian Freestone |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
87 |
00:23:16 |
Zoe James |
Bitton Road Runners |
SL |
88 |
00:24:00 |
Roger Long |
Westbury Harriers |
MV65 |
89 |
00:24:00 |
Gordon lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
90 |
00:24:04 |
Tim Carr |
Westbury Harriers |
MV |
91 |
00:24:11 |
Simon Frampton |
GWR |
MV60 |
92 |
00:24:30 |
Toni Walsh |
Bitton Road Runners |
VL45 |
93 |
00:24:35 |
Matt Greenslade |
|
SM |
94 |
00:24:43 |
Roger Brocklesby |
Bristol & West |
MV50 |
95 |
00:24:45 |
Kevin Thompson |
|
SM |
96 |
00:25:07 |
Kim Freestone |
Hogweed Trotters |
VL |
97 |
00:25:19 |
John Tyas |
|
MV |
98 |
00:25:42 |
Stephen Chandler |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
99 |
00:25:46 |
Ray Brigden |
Team Bath |
MV60 |
100 |
00:25:54 |
Richard Nuell |
Portishead |
MV60 |
101 |
00:25:59 |
Katie Pinnington |
Hogweed Trotters |
VL |
102 |
00:26:14 |
Allison Collier |
Bitton Road Runners |
VL |
103 |
00:26:20 |
Sarah Clark |
Bitton Road Runners |
VL |
104 |
00:26:23 |
Tim Finch |
|
MV |
105 |
00:28:20 |
Michelle Edgell |
Hogweed Trotters |
VL |
106 |
00:29:34 |
Sue Hammond |
Hogweed Trotters |
VL |
107 |
00:29:35 |
Shelley Armorgie |
Hogweed Trotters |
VL45 |
108 |
00:30:10 |
Christine Stephenson |
Hogweed Trotters |
VL50 |