Club Results
Easy Runner Bitton 5K Series 2/4
|
Wednesday June 15 2011 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:16:48 |
Jacob Hayes |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
2 |
00:16:55 |
Paul Davis |
|
SM |
3 |
00:17:27 |
Robin Phillips |
Westbury |
SM |
4 |
00:17:34 |
David Wayland |
Town & Country Harriers |
SM |
5 |
00:17:37 |
Gary Hughes |
Team Bath |
MV |
6 |
00:18:06 |
David Gunstone |
Team Bath |
MV50 |
7 |
00:18:09 |
Jenny Carter |
Team Bath |
FV |
8 |
00:18:14 |
Pete Clark |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
9 |
00:18:21 |
Terry Murphy |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
10 |
00:18:36 |
Simon Dill |
Swindon Harriers |
SM |
11 |
00:18:38 |
Simon Young |
Thornbury |
SM |
12 |
00:18:56 |
Gary Burgess |
South West Vets |
MV |
13 |
00:18:57 |
Chris Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
14 |
00:19:14 |
Naomi Webber |
Team Bath |
SF |
15 |
00:19:27 |
Aileen Brown |
GWR |
FV45 |
16 |
00:19:31 |
Steve Stretton |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
17 |
00:19:33 |
Bob Depledge |
South West Vets |
MV55 |
18 |
00:19:34 |
Magdalena Powell |
Woodford Green AC |
SF |
19 |
00:19:46 |
John O'Dwyer |
|
SM |
20 |
00:19:48 |
Darren Way |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
21 |
00:19:55 |
Wayne Durston |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
22 |
00:20:02 |
Mat Leese |
Team Bath |
SM |
23 |
00:20:08 |
Rebecca Hayward |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
24 |
00:20:11 |
Jason Bidwell |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
25 |
00:20:33 |
Robert Millington |
|
SM |
26 |
00:20:35 |
Catherine Jones |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
27 |
00:20:38 |
John Hargreaves |
GWR |
MV55 |
28 |
00:20:42 |
Amy Colwill |
University Of Bath |
SF |
29 |
00:20:45 |
John Dill |
Swindon Harriers |
MV50 |
30 |
00:20:47 |
Mark Thomas |
|
MV |
31 |
00:20:59 |
Joe Connors |
Yate Tristars |
JB15 |
32 |
00:21:05 |
Nick Claridge |
|
SM |
33 |
00:21:32 |
Keith Jones |
Team Bath |
MV70 |
34 |
00:21:44 |
James Wade |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
35 |
00:21:49 |
Andrew Wright |
|
SM |
36 |
00:21:54 |
Chris Sims |
|
SM |
37 |
00:21:56 |
Rob Rudge |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
38 |
00:22:10 |
Dom Hurford |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
39 |
00:22:16 |
Richard Franklin |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
40 |
00:22:20 |
Harriet Abbiss |
|
SF |
41 |
00:22:39 |
John James |
Severn |
MV60 |
42 |
00:23:04 |
Mitchell Fussell |
Thornbury |
MV50 |
43 |
00:23:57 |
Shaun Morrison |
|
MV |
44 |
00:24:06 |
Martin Wood |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
45 |
00:24:07 |
Matt Clement |
|
MV |
46 |
00:24:39 |
Roger Long |
Westbury |
MV65 |
47 |
00:24:42 |
David Lee |
Southville RC |
MV |
48 |
00:24:49 |
Toni Walsh |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV45 |
49 |
00:24:51 |
Simon Frampton |
GWR |
MV60 |
50 |
00:24:53 |
Bob James |
Team Bath |
MV55 |
51 |
00:25:03 |
Matt Greenslade |
|
SM |
52 |
00:25:22 |
Allison Collier |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV |
53 |
00:25:27 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
54 |
00:25:46 |
Sue Brigden |
Team Bath |
FV50 |
55 |
00:25:52 |
Ray Brigden |
Team Bath |
MV60 |
56 |
00:25:53 |
Sarah Clark |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV |
57 |
00:26:39 |
Stephen Chandler |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
58 |
00:28:21 |
Mark Baker |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
59 |
00:31:51 |
Mandy Baker |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV |
60 |
00:40:43 |
Kirsty Wright |
|
SF |