Club Results
The Hanham Horror (MT)
|
Sunday April 24 2011 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:36:20 |
Phil Wylie |
Bristol & West AC |
All Men |
2 |
00:38:55 |
Robert Farley |
Bitton Road Runners |
All Men |
3 |
00:42:25 |
Richard Fanning |
Serpentine Running Club |
MV40 |
4 |
00:43:29 |
Neil Mcalpine |
south down harriers |
MV40 |
5 |
00:43:48 |
Gavin Watkins |
Great Western Runners |
All Men |
6 |
00:43:49 |
Ken Ham |
Thornbury Running Club |
MV45 |
7 |
00:43:56 |
Samuel Lam |
|
MV45 |
8 |
00:44:07 |
James Faulkner |
TNT GYM |
All Men |
9 |
00:44:41 |
Martin Bird |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV45 |
10 |
00:44:47 |
Alex Foster |
Town & Country Harriers |
All Men |
11 |
00:44:48 |
Daniel Carr |
Bitton Road Runners |
All Men |
12 |
00:44:52 |
Terry Jewell-Davies |
Westbury Harriers |
MV45 |
13 |
00:45:20 |
Phil Nanning |
Stroud & District AC |
MV50 |
14 |
00:45:33 |
Stephen Old |
|
All Men |
15 |
00:45:41 |
Andrew Thatcher |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
16 |
00:45:47 |
Charles Lescott |
Serpentine Running Club |
All Men |
17 |
00:46:25 |
Chris Danson |
|
All Men |
18 |
00:46:33 |
Tom Stokes |
Frome A C |
MV50 |
19 |
00:46:34 |
Nick Radnedge |
|
All Men |
20 |
00:46:53 |
Brian Stramer |
|
All Men |
21 |
00:47:04 |
Daniel Sully |
TNT GYM |
All Men |
22 |
00:47:08 |
Andrew Davies |
Serpentine Running Club |
All Men |
23 |
00:47:09 |
Alex Miller |
Westbury Harriers |
All Men |
24 |
00:47:16 |
Richard Vanstone |
Portishead Running Club |
All Men |
25 |
00:47:22 |
Robin Phillips |
Westbury Harriers |
All Men |
26 |
00:47:30 |
Michael Caulfield |
|
MV40 |
27 |
00:48:10 |
Angela Carpenter |
south down harriers |
FV40 |
28 |
00:48:17 |
Rosalind Viner |
|
FV35 |
29 |
00:48:21 |
Andrew Grant |
|
MV45 |
30 |
00:48:23 |
Chris Lovell |
Bitton Road Runners |
All Men |
31 |
00:48:28 |
Darren Wilkinson |
|
All Men |
32 |
00:48:50 |
Justin Lock |
Serpentine Running Club |
All Men |
33 |
00:48:51 |
Peter Moore |
|
All Men |
34 |
00:48:52 |
Chris Saunders |
Serpentine Running Club |
All Men |
35 |
00:49:07 |
Richard King |
Hogweed Trotters |
All Men |
36 |
00:49:10 |
James Woodside |
Southville Runners |
MV45 |
37 |
00:49:11 |
Robert Sheppard |
|
All Men |
38 |
00:49:12 |
Chris Martin |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV45 |
39 |
00:49:22 |
Brent Plump |
Serpentine Running Club |
All Men |
40 |
00:49:27 |
Tyler Garrett |
Avon Fire and R |
All Men |
41 |
00:49:35 |
Helen Marshall |
Aberystwyh A C |
FV35 |
42 |
00:49:48 |
Sam Walklett |
swindon tri |
FV35 |
43 |
00:49:56 |
James Fletcher |
|
MV40 |
44 |
00:49:57 |
Eric Rayner |
|
MV45 |
45 |
00:49:58 |
Naomi Webber |
Team Bath |
FV35 |
46 |
00:50:03 |
Adrian Pook |
Hogweed Trotters |
All Men |
47 |
00:50:09 |
Lee Parker |
|
All Men |
48 |
00:50:29 |
Ross Hale |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV45 |
49 |
00:50:33 |
Paul Clark |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV40 |
50 |
00:50:41 |
Peter Brown |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV60 |
51 |
00:50:47 |
Bruce Sellers |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV45 |
52 |
00:51:02 |
John Mccarthy |
|
|
53 |
00:51:10 |
Darren Way |
|
MV40 |
54 |
00:51:15 |
Russell Everett |
|
MV40 |
55 |
00:51:25 |
Michael Day |
|
All Men |
56 |
00:51:27 |
Paul Burnard |
|
MV40 |
57 |
00:51:35 |
Chris Lewis |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
58 |
00:51:44 |
William Gillett |
Great Western Runners |
All Men |
59 |
00:51:56 |
Ryan Cox |
|
All Men |
60 |
00:52:09 |
Pascal Van Oosten |
Avon Fire and R |
All Men |
61 |
00:52:16 |
Alan Wilcox |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
62 |
00:52:27 |
Nigel Cox |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
63 |
00:52:35 |
Emma Christine Oughton |
Great Western Runners |
FV40 |
64 |
00:52:40 |
Kevin Murphy |
|
All Men |
65 |
00:52:46 |
Andrew Griffiths |
|
MV40 |
66 |
00:52:55 |
Anthony Balson |
Bitton Road Runners |
All Men |
67 |
00:53:03 |
Yvonne Cox |
|
FV45 |
68 |
00:53:12 |
Gary Weeks |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV45 |
69 |
00:53:22 |
Philip Moore |
|
MV40 |
70 |
00:53:24 |
Alistair Dove |
Frome A C |
All Men |
71 |
00:53:42 |
Ben Johnson |
|
All Men |
72 |
00:53:51 |
Mark Lockwood |
tough guy |
All Men |
73 |
00:53:52 |
Jeremy Furber |
Southville Runners |
MV45 |
74 |
00:53:57 |
Peter Hallett |
Somer AC |
MV40 |
75 |
00:54:09 |
Alison Ramsey |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV35 |
76 |
00:54:18 |
Patrick Kenny |
Southville Runners |
All Men |
77 |
00:54:22 |
Brendan Georgeson |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
78 |
00:54:33 |
Christopher Gardner |
|
All Men |
79 |
00:54:38 |
Jeff Martin |
|
All Men |
80 |
00:54:45 |
Shaun |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV45 |
81 |
00:54:48 |
Dean Thompson |
|
MV40 |
82 |
00:54:50 |
William Bannister |
|
|
83 |
00:54:56 |
Desmond Jones |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV55 |
84 |
00:54:58 |
Peter Burne |
|
All Men |
85 |
00:55:01 |
Lee Hawey |
|
All Men |
86 |
00:55:06 |
Tony Rowland |
|
MV40 |
87 |
00:55:07 |
Ian Hobbs |
Dursley AC |
All Men |
88 |
00:55:09 |
Paul Dixon |
Centurians |
All Men |
89 |
00:55:22 |
Richard Hughes |
Westbury Harriers |
MV50 |
90 |
00:55:24 |
Aidan Naughton |
Westbury Harriers |
MV45 |
91 |
00:55:25 |
Neil Paice |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
92 |
00:55:26 |
Adrian Way |
Poole Runners |
All Men |
93 |
00:55:30 |
Dave Leeworthy |
Avon Fire and R |
MV45 |
94 |
00:55:34 |
Andrew Pointing |
|
MV50 |
95 |
00:55:36 |
Stuart Hallett |
|
|
96 |
00:55:37 |
Jason Walsh |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
97 |
00:55:39 |
Peter Allen |
Corsham Running Club |
MV60 |
98 |
00:55:46 |
Patrick Winstone |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV50 |
99 |
00:55:49 |
Peter Murphy |
|
All Men |
100 |
00:55:56 |
Martin John Bennett |
Great Western Runners |
MV60 |
101 |
00:56:10 |
Tony Gambicchia |
Somer AC |
MV50 |
102 |
00:56:13 |
Andrea Hall |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV40 |
103 |
00:56:18 |
Geoff Baxter |
|
MV40 |
104 |
00:56:40 |
Matt Slade |
|
All Men |
105 |
00:56:40 |
Scott Vernon |
|
All Men |
106 |
00:56:42 |
Angela Martin |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV40 |
107 |
00:56:52 |
Roland Hobbs |
Dursley AC |
MV60 |
108 |
00:56:53 |
Michael Martin |
Portishead Running Club |
MV55 |
109 |
00:57:01 |
Joe Holburn |
Somer AC |
|
110 |
00:57:04 |
Brent Colledge |
|
MV40 |
111 |
00:57:06 |
Andrew Prosser |
|
All Men |
112 |
00:57:13 |
Chris Drew |
|
All Men |
113 |
00:57:14 |
Alistair Parker |
Tewkesbury AC |
MV50 |
114 |
00:57:31 |
James Crawford |
|
MV50 |
115 |
00:57:33 |
Tim Todd |
|
All Men |
116 |
00:57:39 |
James Noott |
Westbury Harriers |
MV45 |
117 |
00:57:55 |
Clive Godfrey |
Sunday strollers |
All Men |
118 |
00:57:56 |
Veronica Ford |
Great Western Runners |
FV50 |
119 |
00:58:06 |
Michael Jones |
|
All Men |
120 |
00:58:19 |
Paul Smith |
Westbury Harriers |
MV50 |
121 |
00:58:25 |
Tanya Shaw |
Serpentine Running Club |
FV35 |
122 |
00:58:33 |
Charlie Wakefield |
|
FV35 |
123 |
00:58:35 |
Kiera Davidson |
Serpentine Running Club |
FV35 |
124 |
00:58:51 |
Fred Moore |
|
All Men |
125 |
00:58:56 |
Annabelle Pugh |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV35 |
126 |
00:58:57 |
Andy Fagg |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV55 |
127 |
00:59:00 |
Sarah Garrett |
|
|
128 |
00:59:04 |
Julie Caseley |
Malvern Joggers |
FV50 |
129 |
00:59:07 |
Anna Britton |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV35 |
130 |
00:59:21 |
Ben Bishop |
Sunday strollers |
All Men |
131 |
00:59:24 |
Steve Bannister |
|
MV45 |
132 |
00:59:28 |
James Mulcrone |
|
All Men |
133 |
00:59:30 |
Richard Morgan |
|
MV45 |
134 |
00:59:30 |
Mark Greatorex |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV45 |
135 |
00:59:35 |
John Hargreaves |
Great Western Runners |
MV55 |
136 |
00:59:47 |
Allison Lucas |
Kingswood Tri |
FV55 |
137 |
00:59:52 |
Glen Catnach |
Sunday strollers |
All Men |
138 |
00:59:56 |
Liam Odey |
|
All Men |
139 |
01:00:02 |
James Macnanghton |
|
All Men |
140 |
01:00:03 |
Tim Davies |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV50 |
141 |
01:00:05 |
Debbie Jones |
|
FV40 |
142 |
01:00:19 |
Scott Woodland |
|
All Men |
143 |
01:00:37 |
Matthew Mahoney |
|
All Men |
144 |
01:00:41 |
Jodie Sully |
TNT GYM |
FV35 |
145 |
01:00:47 |
Andrew Blacker |
|
MV40 |
146 |
01:00:51 |
Nicky Sawyer |
Avon Fire and R |
FV35 |
147 |
01:01:03 |
Charles Bryer |
|
MV45 |
148 |
01:01:04 |
Godfrey Shane |
SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH |
All Men |
149 |
01:01:06 |
Linda Foley |
Portishead Running Club |
FV45 |
150 |
01:01:09 |
Jo Wood |
Centurians |
FV35 |
151 |
01:01:15 |
Mike Rumble |
Centurians |
MV45 |
152 |
01:01:15 |
Paul Dennett |
|
All Men |
153 |
01:01:25 |
Neil Tyson |
|
All Men |
154 |
01:01:25 |
Adrian Holburn |
Somer AC |
MV45 |
155 |
01:01:26 |
Tracey Holburn |
Somer AC |
FV40 |
156 |
01:01:27 |
David Munday |
|
MV45 |
157 |
01:01:31 |
Jane Goodwin |
Westbury Harriers |
FV40 |
158 |
01:01:39 |
John Bond |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV45 |
159 |
01:01:42 |
Andy Reid |
Team Bath |
MV55 |
160 |
01:02:04 |
Nicola Paice |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV40 |
161 |
01:02:07 |
Nigle Turner |
|
All Men |
162 |
01:02:15 |
Sally Osmond |
|
FV45 |
163 |
01:02:18 |
Michael Garrett |
|
MV60 |
164 |
01:02:28 |
Tracey Garrett |
Avon Fire and R |
FV35 |
165 |
01:02:31 |
Richard Barnes |
Road Runners Club |
MV50 |
166 |
01:02:38 |
Roger Long |
Westbury Harriers |
MV65 |
167 |
01:02:43 |
Adam Jelley |
Sir Thomas Richs |
All Men |
168 |
01:02:56 |
Carl Hemming |
|
All Men |
169 |
01:03:02 |
Michelle Moore |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV40 |
170 |
01:03:08 |
Greg Bryant |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
171 |
01:03:09 |
Connor Danny |
|
All Men |
172 |
01:03:20 |
Neil Olive |
|
All Men |
173 |
01:03:20 |
Len Baggs |
|
MV60 |
174 |
01:03:20 |
Andy Jay |
|
MV40 |
175 |
01:03:23 |
David Jones |
|
All Men |
176 |
01:03:35 |
Rob Hamilton |
|
MV50 |
177 |
01:03:39 |
Laura Tanna |
Westbury Harriers |
FV35 |
178 |
01:03:41 |
Peter Bowen |
|
MV45 |
179 |
01:03:49 |
Rosa Venables |
|
FV45 |
180 |
01:03:50 |
Julie Froggatt |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV45 |
181 |
01:03:53 |
Martyn Tovey |
tough guy |
All Men |
182 |
01:03:59 |
Darryl Browne |
|
All Men |
183 |
01:04:00 |
Philip Wilkinson |
Sunday strollers |
All Men |
184 |
01:04:00 |
Vicey Catnach |
Sunday strollers |
All Men |
185 |
01:04:03 |
Liza Dyer |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV35 |
186 |
01:04:09 |
Darren French |
Hogweed Trotters |
All Men |
187 |
01:04:09 |
Andrew Blackburn |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV45 |
188 |
01:04:16 |
James White |
Bitton Road Runners |
All Men |
189 |
01:04:27 |
Pete Lyons |
|
MV40 |
190 |
01:04:47 |
Chris Dodd |
Team Bath |
All Men |
191 |
01:04:59 |
Mark Barry |
|
All Men |
192 |
01:05:00 |
Rachel Whittaker |
Serpentine Running Club |
FV35 |
193 |
01:05:06 |
Peter Shelley |
|
All Men |
194 |
01:05:07 |
Simon Dunk |
|
MV60 |
195 |
01:05:10 |
Richard Brereton |
|
MV45 |
196 |
01:05:26 |
Matt Humes |
TNT GYM |
All Men |
197 |
01:05:27 |
Dave Cox |
|
All Men |
198 |
01:05:44 |
Paul Chard |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV45 |
199 |
01:05:50 |
Jo Webb |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV50 |
200 |
01:05:51 |
Jess Webb |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV35 |
201 |
01:05:52 |
Steve Hill |
Penarth & Dinas |
MV45 |
202 |
01:06:01 |
Andy Tancock |
Clevedon AC |
MV40 |
203 |
01:06:07 |
Cheri Boucher |
|
FV35 |
204 |
01:06:16 |
Michelle Hoey |
Penarth & Dinas |
NDB |
205 |
01:06:20 |
Howard Davis |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV55 |
206 |
01:06:25 |
Mary Crawford |
|
FV45 |
207 |
01:06:36 |
Linda O'Shangheong |
Westbury Harriers |
FV35 |
208 |
01:06:38 |
Stephanie Vaatz |
Serpentine Running Club |
FV35 |
209 |
01:06:39 |
Peter Tanner |
Great Western Runners |
MV45 |
210 |
01:06:42 |
Mike Barry |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
211 |
01:07:08 |
Emma Bannister |
|
FV45 |
212 |
01:07:23 |
James Spring |
|
All Men |
213 |
01:07:32 |
Kerrie Reed |
|
FV35 |
214 |
01:07:43 |
Jimmy Dury |
|
MV45 |
215 |
01:07:44 |
David Lee |
Southville Runners |
MV40 |
216 |
01:07:50 |
Jessica Sheppard |
|
FV35 |
217 |
01:08:10 |
Carl Taylor |
|
MV40 |
218 |
01:08:12 |
Rachel Moore |
|
FV40 |
219 |
01:08:19 |
Chris Beckett |
|
All Men |
220 |
01:08:29 |
Joy Fursman |
Town & Country Harriers |
FV45 |
221 |
01:08:49 |
Michael Wheeler |
|
MV60 |
222 |
01:08:57 |
Sheila Clark |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV55 |
223 |
01:09:16 |
David Guest |
|
MV45 |
224 |
01:09:22 |
James Dixon |
|
MV50 |
225 |
01:09:33 |
Richard Nuell |
Portishead Running Club |
MV60 |
226 |
01:09:46 |
Bill Eddolls |
|
MV40 |
227 |
01:10:00 |
Jo Edwards |
|
FV45 |
228 |
01:10:19 |
Mark Cutler |
|
MV40 |
229 |
01:10:26 |
Charlotte Stapleton |
|
FV35 |
230 |
01:10:27 |
Karen Watson |
|
FV40 |
231 |
01:10:41 |
Louise Maundrell |
|
FV40 |
232 |
01:10:56 |
Katie Pope |
Avon Valley Runners |
FV35 |
233 |
01:10:57 |
Chris Wootton |
Joyous Fitness |
MV50 |
234 |
01:11:06 |
Claire Bailey |
|
FV35 |
235 |
01:11:13 |
Anna Herbert |
|
FV35 |
236 |
01:11:16 |
Kirsty Bennett |
|
FV35 |
237 |
01:11:17 |
Steve Read |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV55 |
238 |
01:11:32 |
Richard Kewely |
Bath Amphibians |
All Men |
239 |
01:11:45 |
Grace Cochrane |
|
FV35 |
240 |
01:11:47 |
Peter Clark |
|
MV55 |
241 |
01:11:52 |
Cheryl Reid |
Corsham Running Club |
FV40 |
242 |
01:11:53 |
Donna Woodland |
|
FV35 |
243 |
01:11:54 |
Matthew Greenslade |
|
All Men |
244 |
01:12:03 |
Andy Godfrey |
|
MV55 |
245 |
01:12:04 |
Jayne Lander |
|
FV40 |
246 |
01:12:20 |
Emma Welch |
Nailsea Running Club |
FV35 |
247 |
01:13:03 |
Beverley O'Dwyer |
|
FV40 |
248 |
01:13:07 |
Alison King |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV35 |
249 |
01:13:08 |
William Witter |
|
MV45 |
250 |
01:13:10 |
Matt Clutterbuck |
|
All Men |
251 |
01:13:12 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
252 |
01:13:29 |
Frances Page |
|
FV35 |
253 |
01:13:50 |
Jo Hingley |
Sunday strollers |
FV35 |
254 |
01:14:06 |
Nina Fransham |
|
FV35 |
255 |
01:14:07 |
Kate Webber |
|
FV35 |
256 |
01:14:08 |
George Colbourne |
Fry Club Joggers |
MV65 |
257 |
01:14:10 |
Jane Priborsky |
Corsham Running Club |
FV50 |
258 |
01:16:18 |
Alison Turner |
|
FV35 |
259 |
01:16:24 |
Nicola Langford-Young |
Centurians |
FV45 |
260 |
01:17:19 |
Nick Simpson |
|
All Men |
261 |
01:17:47 |
Louise Chaplin |
|
FV35 |
262 |
01:18:28 |
Gemma Gibson |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV35 |
263 |
01:18:44 |
Vanessa Redmond |
|
FV50 |
264 |
01:19:31 |
Jim Lander |
|
MV40 |
265 |
01:19:58 |
Suzanne Williams |
|
FV45 |
266 |
01:20:05 |
Nilkrishan Patel |
|
All Men |
267 |
01:20:25 |
Debbie Bishop |
Almost Athletes |
FV50 |
268 |
01:21:57 |
Sarah Bannister |
|
FV35 |
269 |
01:22:22 |
Tinamarie Hale |
|
FV40 |
270 |
01:25:07 |
Nanette Brice |
|
FV40 |
271 |
01:25:15 |
Viv Edwards |
Centurians |
FV55 |
272 |
01:25:55 |
Karen Dixon |
Centurians |
FV35 |
273 |
01:25:56 |
Rob Higgins |
Hanham Abbots Football Club |
MV45 |