Club Results
Easy Runner Bitton 5K Series (1/4)
|
Wednesday May 13 2009 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:16:08 |
Allistair Sheffield |
Team Bath |
SM |
2 |
00:16:13 |
Ollie Bower |
Team Bath |
SM |
3 |
00:16:29 |
Anthony Glover |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
4 |
00:16:39 |
Phil Lucker |
Bristol & West |
SM |
5 |
00:16:41 |
Ruben Bower |
Team Bath |
SM |
6 |
00:16:45 |
Brian Penny |
Team Bath |
MV |
7 |
00:16:53 |
Phil Westlake |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
8 |
00:16:54 |
Brain Gardner |
Swindon Harriers |
MV50 |
9 |
00:16:59 |
Rich Collinson |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
10 |
00:17:02 |
Tim Edwards |
|
SM |
11 |
00:17:10 |
Jonathan Goodland |
Bristol & West |
MV50 |
12 |
00:17:12 |
Stephen Rose |
Team Bath |
SM |
13 |
00:17:17 |
David Coales |
Team Bath |
SM |
14 |
00:17:21 |
Andy Cooke |
Bristol & West |
SM |
15 |
00:17:37 |
Daniel Jones |
Team Bath |
SM |
16 |
00:17:52 |
Mark Searle |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
17 |
00:17:55 |
Mark Curtis |
Thornbury RC |
MV |
18 |
00:17:57 |
Julian Bailey - Gard |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
19 |
00:18:02 |
David Gunstone |
Team Bath |
MV50 |
20 |
00:18:03 |
Frank Checchila |
Chippenham Harriers |
MV |
21 |
00:18:06 |
Bill Graham |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV55 |
22 |
00:18:14 |
Terry Jewell - Davies |
Westbury Harriers |
MV |
23 |
00:18:51 |
Nicholas Bower |
Team Bath |
MV |
24 |
00:19:06 |
Chris Slowley |
Bristol & West |
MV |
25 |
00:19:07 |
Lee Holgate |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
26 |
00:19:08 |
Tony Walsh |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
27 |
00:19:10 |
John Wagley |
GWR |
MV50 |
28 |
00:19:16 |
Peter Hopes |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
29 |
00:19:18 |
Robert Kingdon |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
30 |
00:19:19 |
Mark James |
Severn AC |
SM |
31 |
00:19:21 |
Peter Murphy |
GWR |
MV55 |
32 |
00:19:23 |
Mike Duggan |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
33 |
00:19:25 |
Keith Harris |
GWR |
MV55 |
34 |
00:19:34 |
Andrew Hosking |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
35 |
00:19:36 |
John Hargreaves |
GWR |
MV55 |
36 |
00:19:38 |
Adrian Holborn |
Somer AC |
MV |
37 |
00:19:40 |
John Thorpe |
GWR |
MV |
38 |
00:19:40 |
Neil Kerfoot |
Kingswood Tri |
MV |
39 |
00:19:41 |
Paul Mason |
GWR |
MV |
40 |
00:19:43 |
Hannah Freeth |
GWR |
SF |
41 |
00:19:49 |
Philip Court |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
42 |
00:19:54 |
Jonathan Hargrave |
|
SM |
43 |
00:19:59 |
Chris Lewis |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
44 |
00:20:02 |
Paul Bretherton |
|
SM |
45 |
00:20:03 |
Robert Andrews |
Kingswood Tri |
MV50 |
46 |
00:20:15 |
Max Robinson |
|
MV50 |
47 |
00:20:19 |
Paul Cox |
Chippenham Harriers |
SM |
48 |
00:20:26 |
Fiona Cramp |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
49 |
00:20:45 |
Bill Silto |
Swindon Harriers |
MV60 |
50 |
00:20:47 |
Magdalena Powell |
Woodford Green AC |
SF |
51 |
00:20:58 |
Liam Cahill |
St Gregorys School |
JB |
52 |
00:21:01 |
Roger Hemming |
GWR |
MV55 |
53 |
00:21:05 |
Steve Stacey |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
54 |
00:21:13 |
Brian Robb |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
55 |
00:21:24 |
Adam Cooke |
St Gregorys School |
JB |
56 |
00:21:25 |
Neil Evans |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
57 |
00:21:35 |
John James |
Severn AC |
MV55 |
58 |
00:21:43 |
Chris Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
59 |
00:21:44 |
Sally Curnow |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV45 |
60 |
00:22:04 |
Chris Houlden |
Portishead RC |
SM |
61 |
00:22:08 |
Peter Tanner |
GWR |
MV |
62 |
00:22:23 |
Simon Frampton |
GWR |
MV60 |
63 |
00:22:53 |
Chris Sims |
|
SM |
64 |
00:23:05 |
Matt Greenslade |
|
SM |
65 |
00:23:08 |
Janet Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV50 |
66 |
00:23:10 |
Claire Spick |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV45 |
67 |
00:23:27 |
Roger Long |
Westbury Harriers |
MV60 |
68 |
00:23:32 |
Ian Penwarden |
|
SM |
69 |
00:23:36 |
Noel McGechie |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
70 |
00:23:47 |
Zoe James |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
71 |
00:23:58 |
Hayley Johnson |
|
FV |
72 |
00:24:31 |
Anthony Dunford |
Avon Valley Runners |
SM |
73 |
00:24:34 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
74 |
00:24:43 |
Billy Gibbs |
St Gregorys School |
JB |
75 |
00:25:11 |
Kaisha Thatcher |
Bitton Road Runners |
JG |
76 |
00:25:13 |
Andrew Kelly |
|
SM |
77 |
00:25:25 |
Kaite Maynard |
Bitton Road Runners |
JG |
78 |
00:25:31 |
Rita Davies |
GWR |
FV55 |
79 |
00:25:37 |
Kate Davies |
|
SF |
80 |
00:25:41 |
Anne Travis |
GWR |
FV55 |
81 |
00:25:57 |
Jenni Travers |
GWR |
FV55 |
82 |
00:26:25 |
Sue Morgan |
GWR |
FV50 |
83 |
00:27:09 |
Tom Mazwell |
|
SM |
84 |
00:27:21 |
James Uings |
|
SM |
85 |
00:27:37 |
Alan Rundle |
GWR |
MV60 |
86 |
00:27:45 |
Jess Webb |
Bitton Road Runners |
JG |
87 |
00:27:53 |
Michelle Edgell |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV |
88 |
00:27:58 |
Stephane Evans |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV |
89 |
00:28:00 |
Jan Hailstone |
|
FV45 |
90 |
00:28:09 |
Ben Elliott |
|
SM |
91 |
00:28:11 |
Christopher Palmer |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
92 |
00:28:25 |
Pat Parr |
GWR |
FV55 |
93 |
00:28:41 |
Gemma Pullen |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
94 |
00:29:22 |
Chris Speller |
Slinn Allstars |
SM |
95 |
00:30:47 |
Sarah Heppenstall |
Slinn Allstars |
FV |
96 |
00:33:52 |
Carol Sedgwick |
GWR |
FV60 |