Club Results
Easy Runner Bitton 5K Series (4/4)
|
Wednesday August 06 2008 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:16:47 |
Greg Ward |
Westbury Harriers |
Sen Man |
2 |
00:17:11 |
Phil Lucker |
Thornbury RC |
Sen Man |
3 |
00:17:14 |
Barry Sampson |
|
Sen Man |
4 |
00:17:16 |
Darren Saville |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
5 |
00:17:18 |
Jonathon Bamber |
GWR |
Vet Man |
6 |
00:17:20 |
David Coales |
Team Bath |
Sen Man |
7 |
00:17:33 |
Matt Langdon |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
8 |
00:17:38 |
Jon Goodland |
GWR |
Vet Man 50 |
9 |
00:17:42 |
Daniel Studley |
Westbury Harriers |
Junior Boy |
10 |
00:17:49 |
Mark Curtis |
Thornbury RC |
Vet Man |
11 |
00:17:51 |
Lee Pattison |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
12 |
00:17:53 |
Rebecca Randell |
Bristol & West |
Sen Lady |
13 |
00:18:04 |
Dave Gunstone |
Team Bath |
Vet Man 50 |
14 |
00:18:11 |
Simon Young |
Thornbury RC |
Sen Man |
15 |
00:18:12 |
Martin Stalley |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
16 |
00:18:18 |
William Gray |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
17 |
00:18:36 |
Alan Chappell |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
18 |
00:18:36 |
Sam Phillips |
Bitton Road Runners |
Junior Boy |
19 |
00:18:45 |
Simon Hill |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
20 |
00:18:48 |
Chris Slowley |
Bristol & West |
Vet Man |
21 |
00:18:54 |
Jullian Bailey Gard |
Westbury Harriers |
Sen Man |
22 |
00:18:58 |
Peter Willoughby |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man 60 |
23 |
00:19:01 |
Keith Harris |
GWR |
Vet Man 50 |
24 |
00:19:04 |
Jonathan Newby |
Nailsea RC |
Sen Man |
25 |
00:19:07 |
Andrea Culp |
GWR |
Sen Lady |
26 |
00:19:18 |
Kevin Rawlings |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
27 |
00:19:20 |
Matthew Worlock |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
28 |
00:19:21 |
Phil Court |
Westbury Harriers |
Sen Man |
29 |
00:19:23 |
Sophie Voller |
Westbury Harriers |
Sen Lady |
30 |
00:19:34 |
Gerraint Torrington |
Westbury Harriers |
Sen Man |
31 |
00:19:38 |
Nigel Borford |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
32 |
00:19:43 |
Mike Duggan |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
33 |
00:19:47 |
Ira Rainey |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
34 |
00:19:48 |
Kevin Wright |
|
Vet Man |
35 |
00:19:52 |
Helen Hinsley |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady |
36 |
00:19:58 |
Vic Garner |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man 60 |
37 |
00:20:00 |
Andy Thatcher |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
38 |
00:20:07 |
John Hargreaves |
GWR |
Vet Man 55 |
39 |
00:20:13 |
Jonathan Phillips |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
40 |
00:20:21 |
Elizabeth Smith |
Westbury Harriers |
Sen Lady |
41 |
00:20:25 |
Terry Welch |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 55 |
42 |
00:20:27 |
Neil Hopkins |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
43 |
00:20:35 |
Alistair Poole |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
44 |
00:20:37 |
Paul Kent |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
45 |
00:20:39 |
Stewart Ransmal |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
46 |
00:20:44 |
Pat Slavin |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 65 |
47 |
00:20:49 |
Adam Clothier |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
48 |
00:21:04 |
Chris Lewis |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
49 |
00:21:08 |
Chris Studley |
Westbury Harriers |
Vet Man |
50 |
00:21:10 |
Chris Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
51 |
00:21:27 |
Steve Stacey |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
52 |
00:21:34 |
Dean Masters |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
53 |
00:21:39 |
Evita Gonzalez Szamocki |
Westbury Harriers |
Sen Lady |
54 |
00:21:54 |
Mel Ward |
|
Vet Lady |
55 |
00:22:01 |
John Perrett |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
56 |
00:22:21 |
Peter Tanner |
GWR |
Vet Man |
57 |
00:22:22 |
Dom Hurford |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
63 |
00:22:23 |
Bill Smith |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man 65 |
58 |
00:22:33 |
Pat Hall |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man 50 |
59 |
00:22:35 |
Chris Roach |
|
Sen Man |
64 |
00:22:39 |
Martin Wood |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
60 |
00:22:41 |
Jenny Mc Callum |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Lady 50 |
61 |
00:22:54 |
Nigel Andrews |
GWR |
Vet Man 50 |
62 |
00:23:10 |
Billy East |
Bitton Road Runners |
Junior Boy |
65 |
00:23:45 |
George Colbourne |
Fry Club Joggers |
Vet Man 65 |
66 |
00:24:01 |
Noel McGechie |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 60 |
67 |
00:24:22 |
Zoe James |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Lady |
68 |
00:24:58 |
Nichola Rushton |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Lady |
69 |
00:25:26 |
Mark Baker |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
70 |
00:25:51 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 55 |
71 |
00:26:05 |
Sandra Killen |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Lady 50 |
72 |
00:26:55 |
Rachel Allen |
|
Vet Lady |
73 |
00:27:32 |
Tom Maxwall |
|
Sen Man |
74 |
00:27:59 |
James Vings |
|
Sen Man |
75 |
00:28:06 |
Donna Bull |
|
Vet Lady 45 |
76 |
00:28:12 |
Louise Andrews |
|
Vet Lady 50 |
77 |
00:29:23 |
Chris Speller |
|
Sen Man |
78 |
00:30:32 |
Gina Churchill |
|
Vet Lady |
79 |
00:31:56 |
Michelle Edgell |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Lady |
80 |
00:31:57 |
Mark Pinner |
|
Sen Man |
81 |
00:32:22 |
Kim Wills |
|
Sen Lady |
82 |
00:32:26 |
Marie Kubaak |
|
Sen Lady |
83 |
00:32:28 |
Thaddeus Kubiak |
|
Vet Man 55 |
84 |
00:37:04 |
Tania Kirtsi |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Lady |
85 |
00:39:24 |
Charilaos Minas |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |