Club Results
The Hanham Horror
|
Sunday March 23 2008 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:39:22 |
Vito Graffagnino |
Clevedon AC |
SM |
2 |
00:41:23 |
Shaw Pye |
Amazing Feet RC |
SM |
3 |
00:42:08 |
Luke Quillian |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
4 |
00:42:36 |
Russell Forsbrook |
Cheltenham Harriers |
SM |
5 |
00:42:59 |
Neil Richardson |
|
SM |
6 |
00:43:52 |
Paul Roberson |
Reading Road Runners |
SM |
7 |
00:44:02 |
Terry Conway |
|
SM |
8 |
00:44:11 |
Claire Hallissey |
Bristol & West AC |
SF |
9 |
00:45:03 |
Ray Brook |
Almost Athletes |
SM |
10 |
00:45:40 |
Gregg Ward |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
11 |
00:46:26 |
Mark Searle |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
12 |
00:46:29 |
Samuel Lam |
|
MV40 |
13 |
00:46:45 |
Craig Bone |
Amazing Feet RC |
MV40 |
14 |
00:47:04 |
Peter Royle |
Great Western Runners |
SM |
15 |
00:47:19 |
Noad Ian |
Somer AC |
MV40 |
16 |
00:47:30 |
Watkins Gavin |
Great Western Runners |
SM |
17 |
00:47:36 |
Peter Kennedy |
Town & Country Harriers |
SM |
18 |
00:47:41 |
Paul Nash |
Gloucester AC |
MV40 |
19 |
00:47:53 |
Keith Firkin |
Cirencester AC |
MV40 |
20 |
00:48:06 |
Matthew Hallissey |
Bristol & West AC |
SM |
21 |
00:48:24 |
Andrew Grant |
|
MV40 |
22 |
00:48:36 |
Paul Jackson |
|
MV40 |
23 |
00:48:40 |
Daniel Carr |
Bad Tri Club |
SM |
24 |
00:48:43 |
John Hargreaves |
Great Western Runners |
MV50 |
25 |
00:48:47 |
Adrian Wood |
Somer AC |
MV40 |
26 |
00:48:49 |
Alex Alliston-Greiner |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
27 |
00:48:52 |
Stuart Campbell |
|
SM |
28 |
00:48:59 |
Tom Stokes |
Warminster RC |
MV40 |
29 |
00:49:10 |
Carl Williams |
Chepstow Harriers |
SM |
30 |
00:49:24 |
Andy Creber |
Chepstow Harriers |
MV50 |
31 |
00:49:43 |
Philip Henley |
|
MV40 |
32 |
00:49:47 |
Fiona Cramp |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
33 |
00:49:48 |
Ian Ruck |
|
SM |
34 |
00:49:56 |
Richard Bundy |
|
SM |
35 |
00:50:27 |
Russell Beake |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
36 |
00:50:47 |
Lloyd Morgan |
San Dominico RRC |
SM |
37 |
00:51:13 |
Nigel Cox |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
38 |
00:51:39 |
Neil Hedley |
Kingswood Tri |
SM |
39 |
00:51:40 |
Steve Ayres |
|
MV40 |
40 |
00:51:44 |
Ryan Cox |
|
SM |
41 |
00:51:55 |
Andrew Shapland |
|
SM |
42 |
00:51:59 |
Evan Stanley |
Almost Athletes |
MV40 |
43 |
00:52:02 |
Richard Dempster |
|
MV40 |
44 |
00:52:07 |
John Mcdonough |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV50 |
45 |
00:52:13 |
Stephen Horton |
|
MV40 |
46 |
00:52:14 |
Edward Fredenham |
|
SM |
47 |
00:52:17 |
Philip Titley |
|
SM |
48 |
00:52:22 |
Roger Trubridge |
|
MV60 |
49 |
00:52:31 |
Patrick Meyer |
|
SM |
50 |
00:52:39 |
Andrew Galsworth |
|
MV40 |
51 |
00:52:41 |
Chris Winchcombe |
Almost Athletes |
MV50 |
52 |
00:52:43 |
Danny Joseph |
Bristol & West AC |
SM |
53 |
00:52:45 |
Philip Hoskins |
|
MV40 |
54 |
00:52:53 |
Richard Lord |
|
SM |
55 |
00:53:15 |
Paul Burnard |
|
MV40 |
56 |
00:53:29 |
Peter Trow |
Amazing Feet RC |
MV40 |
57 |
00:53:40 |
Joanne Langford |
Somer AC |
SF |
58 |
00:53:40 |
Mark Pillinger |
|
SM |
59 |
00:53:41 |
Joe Timmins |
|
SM |
60 |
00:53:42 |
Robert Millington |
|
SM |
61 |
00:54:02 |
George Ind |
|
SM |
62 |
00:54:08 |
Daniel Holland |
|
SM |
63 |
00:54:32 |
Adrian Holborn |
Somer AC |
MV40 |
64 |
00:54:42 |
Steven Wylde |
|
MV40 |
65 |
00:54:47 |
Yvonne Cox |
|
FV40 |
66 |
00:54:50 |
Patrick Winstone |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV40 |
67 |
00:54:52 |
Kim Mead |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
68 |
00:55:02 |
Neil Williams |
Langport Runners |
MV40 |
69 |
00:55:07 |
Alistair Powell |
|
SM |
70 |
00:55:15 |
Adrian Pook |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
71 |
00:55:31 |
Time Gomez |
Bad Tri Club |
SM |
72 |
00:55:40 |
Phil Bumon |
|
SM |
73 |
00:55:57 |
Amanda Titley |
|
SF |
74 |
00:56:06 |
Marc Griffiths |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
75 |
00:56:14 |
Kev Joyce |
|
MV40 |
76 |
00:56:23 |
Adam Clothier |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
77 |
00:56:26 |
Nathan Gregory |
|
MV40 |
78 |
00:56:30 |
Glen David |
Bath Amphibians |
MV40 |
79 |
00:56:34 |
Michael Coupe |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV60 |
80 |
00:56:36 |
Angela Bowerman |
|
FV40 |
81 |
00:56:38 |
Matt Slade |
|
SM |
82 |
00:56:39 |
Shaun Banfield |
|
MV40 |
83 |
00:56:41 |
Alison Ramsey |
Hogweed Trotters |
SF |
84 |
00:56:49 |
Robyn Woodman |
Team Bath |
SF |
85 |
00:57:03 |
Steven Adams |
Almost Athletes |
MV40 |
86 |
00:57:06 |
Deborah Griffin |
Somer AC |
SF |
87 |
00:57:08 |
Roland Hobbs |
Dursley AC |
MV60 |
88 |
00:57:22 |
Bill Thompson |
|
MV50 |
89 |
00:57:33 |
Steven Cooper |
|
MV40 |
90 |
00:57:38 |
Christopher Carleston |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV50 |
91 |
00:57:48 |
Allison Lucas |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV50 |
92 |
00:57:51 |
Tim Mitchell |
|
SM |
93 |
00:57:55 |
James Matthews |
|
MV40 |
94 |
00:57:57 |
Luke Anderson |
|
SM |
95 |
00:58:06 |
Richard Dewey |
|
SM |
96 |
00:58:12 |
Ian Day |
|
MV40 |
97 |
00:58:17 |
Jeremy Lowe |
|
MV60 |
98 |
00:58:23 |
Jonathan Woodland |
|
SM |
99 |
00:58:57 |
Andy Goodman |
Dorset Doddlers |
MV60 |
100 |
00:59:11 |
Annie Baumber |
Black Pear Joggers |
SF |
101 |
00:59:36 |
Paul Surridge |
|
SM |
102 |
00:59:36 |
Thomas Kavanagh |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
103 |
00:59:37 |
Tom Hulme |
|
MV40 |
104 |
00:59:40 |
Jeremy Furber |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV40 |
105 |
00:59:43 |
Matthews Walker |
|
SM |
106 |
00:59:58 |
Claire Hall |
Wiltshire Police |
SM |
107 |
01:00:00 |
Tim Butler |
TriTalk |
SM |
108 |
01:00:01 |
Hester Davis |
|
SF |
109 |
01:00:11 |
Mark Caswell |
|
SM |
110 |
01:00:17 |
Andy Brook |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
111 |
01:00:22 |
Steven Windsor |
|
SM |
112 |
01:00:28 |
Ben Travers |
|
SM |
113 |
01:00:29 |
Linda O'Shaughnessy |
Westbury Harriers |
SF |
114 |
01:00:32 |
Barker Neil |
|
SM |
115 |
01:00:32 |
Tracey Holborn |
Somer AC |
SF |
116 |
01:00:33 |
Neil Tyson |
|
SM |
117 |
01:00:33 |
Paul Dennett |
|
SM |
118 |
01:00:38 |
Rachel Yarrow |
|
FV40 |
119 |
01:00:47 |
Stuart Glayzer |
|
SM |
120 |
01:00:49 |
Scott Levell |
|
SM |
121 |
01:00:59 |
Chris Fiddes |
Somer AC |
MV50 |
122 |
01:01:04 |
Peter Bateman |
|
SM |
123 |
01:01:10 |
Paul Chard |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
124 |
01:01:10 |
George Colbourne |
Fry Club Joggers |
MV60 |
125 |
01:01:21 |
Geoff Twitchen |
|
MV40 |
126 |
01:01:22 |
Julie Caseley |
Malvern Joggers |
FV40 |
127 |
01:01:23 |
Graham Anderson |
Army RC |
MV40 |
128 |
01:01:24 |
Christina Vivian |
Avon Valley Runners |
FV50 |
129 |
01:01:38 |
Neil Paice |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
130 |
01:01:38 |
Eddie Griffith |
|
SM |
131 |
01:01:39 |
Graham Beddis |
Almost Athletes |
MV50 |
132 |
01:01:53 |
Chris Cannon |
|
SM |
133 |
01:02:08 |
Tom Algott |
|
SM |
134 |
01:02:11 |
Debbie Jones |
|
SF |
135 |
01:02:12 |
Will Stone |
|
SM |
136 |
01:02:42 |
Rob Emony |
Westbury Harriers |
MV40 |
137 |
01:02:46 |
Colin Posser |
Chepstow Harriers |
MV40 |
138 |
01:03:28 |
David Bayly |
|
MV40 |
139 |
01:03:50 |
Jill Grant |
Somer AC |
FV40 |
140 |
01:04:02 |
Dickie Scallan |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV40 |
141 |
01:04:15 |
Martin Hicks |
|
MV50 |
142 |
01:04:26 |
Tim Trace |
|
MV40 |
143 |
01:04:26 |
Sarah Trace |
|
SF |
144 |
01:04:49 |
Claire Bailey |
|
SF |
145 |
01:04:51 |
Jonathan Tayler |
|
MV40 |
146 |
01:04:51 |
Fiona Faulkner |
|
FV50 |
147 |
01:04:58 |
Phil Swearsmith |
Wardley Runners |
MV60 |
148 |
01:05:00 |
Matthew Maggs |
|
SM |
149 |
01:05:15 |
Kirstie Puckle |
|
SF |
150 |
01:05:16 |
Michael Turner |
|
SM |
151 |
01:05:20 |
Faye Loveridge |
|
SF |
152 |
01:05:21 |
Marc Mccahill |
|
SM |
153 |
01:05:28 |
Sasha Penfold |
|
SF |
154 |
01:05:36 |
Kirk Allison |
|
MV40 |
155 |
01:05:42 |
James Hathaway |
|
SM |
156 |
01:05:44 |
Jenny Draycott |
|
SF |
157 |
01:05:47 |
Philippe Werey |
|
SM |
158 |
01:05:48 |
Cliff Spence |
|
MV40 |
159 |
01:05:56 |
Scott Parker |
|
SM |
160 |
01:05:56 |
Sabrina Fudge |
|
SF |
161 |
01:06:23 |
Hannah Cross |
|
SF |
162 |
01:06:42 |
Clive Peters |
|
MV40 |
163 |
01:07:10 |
Robert Taylor |
|
SM |
164 |
01:07:11 |
Joanna Taylor |
|
SF |
165 |
01:07:14 |
Anthony Hickson |
Avon Valley Runners |
MV60 |
166 |
01:07:18 |
Steve Davies |
|
SM |
167 |
01:07:23 |
Roger Pook |
|
MV60 |
168 |
01:07:28 |
James Taylor |
|
SM |
169 |
01:07:35 |
Steve Bennett |
|
SM |
170 |
01:07:40 |
James Harvey |
|
MV40 |
171 |
01:07:44 |
Nicola Rushton |
Hogweed Trotters |
SF |
172 |
01:07:47 |
Shane Godfrey |
|
SM |
173 |
01:07:49 |
Andy Godfrey |
|
MV50 |
174 |
01:08:02 |
Duain White |
|
MV40 |
175 |
01:08:05 |
Sophie Stagg |
Sole Sisters |
SF |
176 |
01:08:10 |
Mark Orzechowski |
|
SM |
177 |
01:09:04 |
Rachel King |
Team Bath |
FV40 |
178 |
01:09:12 |
Emma Mallon |
Team Bath |
SF |
179 |
01:09:30 |
Niall Stewart |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
180 |
01:09:36 |
Helen Charleton |
|
SF |
181 |
01:09:55 |
Adam Floyd |
|
SM |
182 |
01:10:01 |
Gareth Molineux |
|
SM |
183 |
01:10:14 |
Arun Sharma |
|
SM |
184 |
01:10:16 |
Martyn Parker |
|
MV40 |
185 |
01:10:22 |
Helen Devekeux |
|
FV40 |
186 |
01:10:36 |
Valerie Bullough |
Team Bath |
FV50 |
187 |
01:11:20 |
David Wells |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV50 |
188 |
01:11:45 |
Maxine Taylor |
|
FV40 |
189 |
01:11:48 |
Neil Olive |
|
SM |
190 |
01:12:04 |
Jane Dixon |
|
SF |
191 |
01:12:09 |
Mike Pullin |
|
MV40 |
192 |
01:12:13 |
Richard Nuell |
Portishead Running Club |
MV50 |
193 |
01:12:17 |
Neil Rutter |
|
MV40 |
194 |
01:13:03 |
Alexis Nugent |
|
SF |
195 |
01:13:05 |
Diane Dando |
|
FV50 |
196 |
01:13:23 |
Sarah Chambers |
|
SF |
197 |
01:13:50 |
Colin Watkins |
Almost Athletes |
MV50 |
198 |
01:14:16 |
Ellen Roberts |
|
SF |
199 |
01:14:26 |
Gary Sayers |
|
MV40 |
200 |
01:14:45 |
Emma Mowling |
|
SF |
201 |
01:14:48 |
Denise Ellis |
Avon Valley Runners |
FV40 |
202 |
01:14:57 |
Nicola Paice |
Hogweed Trotters |
SF |
203 |
01:14:58 |
Angela Martin |
Hogweed Trotters |
SF |
204 |
01:15:02 |
Debbie Griffin |
|
SF |
205 |
01:15:10 |
Clare Fear |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
206 |
01:15:24 |
Perry Chambers |
|
MV40 |
207 |
01:15:29 |
Andrea Lazenby |
|
SF |
208 |
01:15:34 |
Lee Withers |
|
SM |
209 |
01:15:37 |
Danien Nyhan |
|
SM |
210 |
01:15:46 |
Philip Davies |
Gorseinon Road Runners |
MV60 |
211 |
01:16:02 |
Catherin Davis |
|
SF |
212 |
01:16:08 |
Adrain Lewis |
|
SM |
213 |
01:16:11 |
Chatherine Skuse |
|
SF |
214 |
01:17:33 |
Steven Coles |
|
SM |
215 |
01:18:29 |
David Stone |
Cardiff University Athletics |
SM |
216 |
01:18:30 |
Nilkrishan Patel |
|
SM |
217 |
01:19:19 |
Terry Simpson |
|
MV40 |
218 |
01:19:45 |
Jane Pye |
Amazing Feet RC |
FV50 |
219 |
01:19:46 |
David Pye |
Amazing Feet RC |
MV50 |
220 |
01:20:16 |
Katie Bradfrd |
|
FV40 |
221 |
01:20:32 |
Martin Maggs |
|
SM |
222 |
01:20:34 |
Johanne Price |
|
SF |
223 |
01:20:42 |
Liz Naude |
Sole Sisters |
SF |
224 |
01:21:02 |
Paul Naude |
|
SM |
225 |
01:21:39 |
Stephen Horrocks |
|
MV40 |
226 |
01:21:40 |
Janet Horrocks |
Sole Sisters |
FV40 |
227 |
01:21:55 |
James Dixon |
|
MV40 |
228 |
01:22:14 |
Julianne Adams |
Almost Athletes |
FV40 |
229 |
01:22:57 |
Rhian Martin |
|
SF |
230 |
01:23:48 |
George Griffith |
|
SM |
231 |
01:23:51 |
Derek Bunkin |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
232 |
01:23:58 |
Patricia Harley |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV50 |
233 |
01:23:58 |
Heather Davies |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV40 |
234 |
01:25:50 |
Mark Hippisley |
|
MV40 |
235 |
01:26:02 |
Sam Powell |
|
SM |
236 |
01:26:03 |
Jessica Froud |
|
SF |
237 |
01:26:17 |
Sean Scully |
|
MV40 |
238 |
01:28:15 |
Karen Scully |
|
SF |
239 |
01:28:25 |
Laura Burton |
|
SF |
240 |
01:29:31 |
Clare Parker |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
241 |
01:36:12 |
Cheryl Smiles |
Brackla Harriers |
SF |
242 |
01:36:12 |
Wayne Preece |
|
MV50 |
243 |
01:36:12 |
Sarah Smiles |
Brackla Harriers |
SF |
244 |
01:36:13 |
James Thomas |
Brackla Harriers |
MV40 |
245 |
01:38:55 |
Anne Guy |
|
FV40 |