Club Results
Easy Runner Bitton 5K Series (3/4)
|
Wednesday July 08 2009 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:15:53 |
Alistair Sheffield |
Team Bath |
SM |
2 |
00:16:38 |
Jonathan Hanley |
MOTI |
SM |
3 |
00:16:45 |
Phil Lucker |
Bristol & West |
SM |
4 |
00:16:48 |
Ruben Bower |
Team Bath |
SM |
5 |
00:16:51 |
David Coales |
Team Bath |
SM |
6 |
00:17:17 |
Phil Westlake |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
7 |
00:17:23 |
Daniel Jones |
Team Bath |
SM |
8 |
00:17:26 |
Andy Cooke |
Bristol & West |
SM |
9 |
00:17:34 |
Dan Philips |
Team Bath |
SM |
10 |
00:17:39 |
Jonathan Goodland |
Bristol & West |
SM |
11 |
00:17:59 |
Julian Bailey - Gard |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
12 |
00:18:04 |
Mark Curtis |
Thornbury RC |
MV |
13 |
00:18:05 |
Dave Gunstone |
Team Bath |
MV50 |
14 |
00:18:06 |
Martin Stalley |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
15 |
00:18:19 |
Frank Checcia |
Chippenham |
MV |
16 |
00:18:21 |
Robert Pringle |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
17 |
00:18:32 |
Steven Cottington |
Team Bath |
MV |
18 |
00:18:34 |
Tony Walsh |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
19 |
00:18:37 |
Gregg Ward |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
20 |
00:18:42 |
Shaun Callaghan |
Steepholme Pirates |
MV |
21 |
00:18:47 |
Rob Kingdon |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
22 |
00:18:52 |
Mike Gibbs |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
23 |
00:18:53 |
Chris Martin |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV |
24 |
00:19:09 |
Chris Slowley |
Bristol & West |
MV |
25 |
00:19:16 |
Andrew Archer |
Nailsea RC |
MV |
26 |
00:19:17 |
Mike Duggan |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
27 |
00:19:20 |
Keith Harris |
GWR |
MV55 |
28 |
00:19:24 |
Emer Brangan |
Team Bath |
LV |
29 |
00:19:30 |
Paul Bretherton |
|
SM |
30 |
00:19:34 |
Michelle Maxwell |
Chippenham |
LV |
31 |
00:19:45 |
Adrian Holborn |
Somer AC |
MV |
32 |
00:19:55 |
Hannah Freeth |
GWR |
SL |
33 |
00:20:02 |
Nathan Ovens |
|
SM |
34 |
00:20:06 |
Marcie Bower |
Team Bath |
JG |
35 |
00:20:09 |
John Thorpe |
GWR |
MV |
36 |
00:20:10 |
Laura Croker |
Portishead RC |
LV |
37 |
00:20:13 |
Paul Mason |
GWR |
SM |
38 |
00:20:16 |
Lynette Porter |
Bitton Road Runners |
LV45 |
39 |
00:20:19 |
Terry Welsh |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
40 |
00:20:24 |
Chris Lewis |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
41 |
00:20:28 |
Kevin Mowat |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
42 |
00:20:35 |
Bill Silto |
Swindon Harriers |
MV60 |
43 |
00:20:37 |
Richard Beech |
Les Croupiers |
SM |
44 |
00:20:38 |
Chris Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
45 |
00:20:43 |
Dave Gapper |
Bristol & West |
MV50 |
46 |
00:20:51 |
Dawn White |
Bitton Road Runners |
LV |
47 |
00:20:53 |
Michael Butcher |
Team Bath |
MV50 |
48 |
00:20:57 |
Brian Robb |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
49 |
00:21:22 |
Chris Leonard |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
50 |
00:21:34 |
John James |
Severn |
MV55 |
51 |
00:21:38 |
Ian Nash |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
52 |
00:21:51 |
Sally Giles |
|
SL |
53 |
00:22:05 |
John Hargreaves |
GWR |
MV55 |
54 |
00:22:07 |
Peter Tanner |
GWR |
MV |
55 |
00:22:17 |
Ian Penwarden |
|
SM |
56 |
00:22:19 |
Matt Greenslade |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
57 |
00:22:46 |
Karen Dawkins |
Bitton Road Runners |
LV50 |
58 |
00:22:46 |
Peter Hopes |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
59 |
00:22:50 |
Ange Martin |
Hogweed Trotters |
LV |
60 |
00:23:02 |
Roger Briers |
Stroud & District AC |
MV60 |
61 |
00:23:21 |
Anthony Dunford |
Avon Valley Runners |
SM |
62 |
00:23:26 |
Hayley Johnson |
Westbury Harriers |
LV |
63 |
00:23:30 |
Chris Sims |
Bad TRI |
SM |
64 |
00:23:35 |
Zoe James |
Bitton Road Runners |
SL |
65 |
00:23:40 |
Sue Brigden |
Team Bath |
LV50 |
66 |
00:23:43 |
Ray Brigden |
Team Bath |
MV60 |
67 |
00:23:45 |
Steve Herring |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV55 |
68 |
00:23:54 |
Ken White |
|
SM |
69 |
00:23:57 |
Nigel Andrews |
GWR |
MV55 |
70 |
00:24:07 |
Jacqui Perriman |
Bitton Road Runners |
LV45 |
71 |
00:24:11 |
Kaisha Thatcher |
Bitton Road Runners |
JG |
72 |
00:24:23 |
Michael Cubbidge |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
73 |
00:25:00 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
74 |
00:25:16 |
Nick Paice |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV |
75 |
00:25:27 |
Allison Collier |
Bitton Road Runners |
LV |
76 |
00:25:30 |
Anita Westlake |
Bitton Road Runners |
LV45 |
77 |
00:25:42 |
Shan Agular-Stone |
Bitton Road Runners |
LV50 |
78 |
00:25:43 |
Jolyon Stone |
Bitton Road Runners |
JB |
79 |
00:25:53 |
Stephanie Evans |
Bitton Road Runners |
LV |
80 |
00:26:01 |
Charlotte Daws |
|
SL |
81 |
00:26:04 |
Richard Clack |
GWR |
MV55 |
82 |
00:26:08 |
Christopher Palmer |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV |
83 |
00:26:16 |
Jess Webb |
Bitton Road Runners |
JG |
84 |
00:26:37 |
Ben Elliott |
|
SM |
85 |
00:27:10 |
Gemma Pullen |
Bitton Road Runners |
SL |
86 |
00:27:11 |
Matt Iles |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
87 |
00:27:53 |
Suzanne Torrington |
|
SL |
88 |
00:28:56 |
Louise Andrews |
|
LV50 |
89 |
00:30:20 |
Sarah Heppenstall |
SLINN Allstars |
LV |
90 |
00:30:20 |
Chris Spiller |
SLINN Allstars |
SM |