Club Results
The Hanham Horror (MT)
|
Sunday April 04 2010 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:31:47 |
Paul Holley |
Newmarket Joggers |
Male V40 |
2 |
00:32:03 |
Stefan Simms |
Griffithstown Harriers |
Male V40 |
3 |
00:32:18 |
Robert Hayes |
|
Senior Male |
4 |
00:33:40 |
Paul Ryman |
Frome A C |
Senior Male |
5 |
00:33:47 |
Stephen Old |
|
Senior Male |
6 |
00:34:17 |
Vicky Plume |
Westbury Harriers |
Senior Ladies |
7 |
00:34:24 |
Stuart Penny |
Chepstow Harriers |
Male V45 |
8 |
00:34:43 |
Luke Quilliam |
Bitton Road Runners |
Senior Male |
9 |
00:34:57 |
Ken Ham |
Thornbury Running Club |
Male V45 |
10 |
00:35:12 |
Andrew Davis |
TNT GYM |
Senior Male |
11 |
00:35:23 |
Mark Searle |
Bitton Road Runners |
Male V40 |
12 |
00:36:03 |
Thomas Abbott |
|
Senior Male |
13 |
00:36:08 |
Nick Snailum |
|
Senior Male |
14 |
00:36:18 |
Nick Baldwin |
Fire Service Sports |
Male V40 |
15 |
00:36:36 |
Jonathan Gledson |
Town & Country Harriers |
Male V40 |
16 |
00:36:57 |
Ross Campbell |
Kingswood Tri |
Senior Male |
17 |
00:37:14 |
Gavin Watkins |
Great Western Runners |
Senior Male |
18 |
00:37:37 |
Nick Watson |
Team Bath |
Male V50 |
19 |
00:37:40 |
Andy Creber |
Chepstow Harriers |
Male V50 |
20 |
00:37:50 |
Tom Stokes |
Frome A C |
Male V50 |
21 |
00:38:31 |
Douglas Barber |
Avon Valley Runners |
Male V45 |
22 |
00:38:41 |
Daniel Sully |
TNT GYM |
Senior Male |
23 |
00:38:44 |
Danny Clifford |
|
Senior Male |
24 |
00:38:52 |
Patrick Scallan |
Town & Country Harriers |
Senior Male |
25 |
00:38:55 |
Sean Edwards |
|
Senior Male |
26 |
00:39:02 |
Ollie Sills |
|
Senior Male |
27 |
00:39:33 |
Andrew James |
Team Bath |
Male V40 |
28 |
00:39:49 |
Chris Bruce |
TNT GYM |
Senior Male |
29 |
00:39:54 |
George Schreuder |
|
Senior Male |
30 |
00:39:59 |
Graham Whiffen |
WIMBORNE AC |
Male V40 |
31 |
00:40:05 |
Andrew Coates |
Empire Sports |
Senior Male |
32 |
00:40:34 |
Richard Dempster |
|
Male V50 |
33 |
00:40:41 |
Gary Jennings |
|
Male V50 |
34 |
00:40:49 |
Laurence Brown |
|
Senior Male |
35 |
00:40:55 |
Adam Curtis |
|
Senior Male |
36 |
00:40:56 |
Tim Graham |
Empire Sports |
Senior Male |
37 |
00:40:59 |
Gareth Cullen |
Bristol & West AC |
Senior Male |
38 |
00:41:03 |
Thomas Babbedge |
|
Senior Male |
39 |
00:41:05 |
Yvonne Cox |
|
Female V45 |
40 |
00:41:08 |
Ryan Cox |
|
Senior Male |
41 |
00:41:20 |
Scott Martin |
|
Senior Male |
42 |
00:41:23 |
John Hargreaves |
Great Western Runners |
Male V55 |
43 |
00:41:28 |
Mark Pillinger |
|
Male V40 |
44 |
00:41:29 |
Evita Gonzalez S |
Westbury Harriers |
Senior Ladies |
45 |
00:41:41 |
Lee Parker |
TNT GYM |
Senior Male |
46 |
00:42:01 |
Nicky Russell |
Bad Tri Club |
Female V40 |
47 |
00:42:07 |
Ian Payne |
|
Senior Male |
48 |
00:42:08 |
Mouse Clutterbuck |
Dursley AC |
Male V45 |
49 |
00:42:16 |
Anthony Balson |
Bitton Road Runners |
Senior Male |
50 |
00:42:20 |
Paul Burnard |
|
Male V40 |
51 |
00:42:25 |
Ian Sawyer |
|
Senior Male |
52 |
00:42:26 |
Tamsin Chick |
Westbury Harriers |
Senior Ladies |
53 |
00:42:29 |
Cas Neill |
|
Male V40 |
54 |
00:42:34 |
Mark Wotton |
Teignbridge Trotters |
Male V50 |
55 |
00:42:41 |
Joe Scaife |
Town & Country Harriers |
Male V40 |
56 |
00:42:47 |
Niki Morgan |
Chepstow Harriers |
Female V40 |
57 |
00:43:11 |
John Mcdonough |
Town & Country Harriers |
Male V55 |
58 |
00:43:15 |
Danny Joseph |
Bristol & West AC |
Senior Male |
59 |
00:43:19 |
Tina Gomer |
Stroud & District AC |
Female V40 |
60 |
00:43:28 |
Peter Wakenham |
|
Male V50 |
61 |
00:43:29 |
Stephen Andrews |
Bitton Road Runners |
Male V45 |
62 |
00:43:31 |
Stuart Verheyen |
|
Senior Male |
63 |
00:43:32 |
Gary Snailum |
|
Male V40 |
64 |
00:43:33 |
Brian Paterson |
|
Male V40 |
65 |
00:43:34 |
Gary Burgess |
|
Male V45 |
66 |
00:43:36 |
Pascal Van Oosten |
|
Senior Male |
67 |
00:43:41 |
Andrew Griffiths |
|
Male V40 |
68 |
00:43:43 |
Anthony Walsh |
|
Senior Male |
69 |
00:43:45 |
Ben Johnson |
|
Senior Male |
70 |
00:43:56 |
Oliver Booth |
|
Senior Male |
71 |
00:44:00 |
Sam Szamocki |
|
Senior Male |
72 |
00:44:03 |
Nigel Cox |
Bitton Road Runners |
Male V50 |
73 |
00:44:08 |
Peter Hallett |
Somer AC |
Male V40 |
74 |
00:44:15 |
Alan Wilcox |
Hogweed Trotters |
Male V40 |
75 |
00:44:16 |
Sarah Thorne |
Westbury Harriers |
Senior Ladies |
76 |
00:44:21 |
Patrick Winstone |
Town & Country Harriers |
Male V45 |
77 |
00:44:23 |
Patrick Duffin |
|
Male V45 |
78 |
00:44:27 |
Richard Dewey |
Bitton Road Runners |
Male V40 |
79 |
00:44:31 |
Lawrence Forrester |
Empire Sports |
Male V45 |
80 |
00:45:06 |
Jeremy Furber |
|
Male V40 |
81 |
00:45:10 |
Tim Hill |
|
Senior Male |
82 |
00:45:16 |
Wayne Walsh |
|
Senior Male |
83 |
00:45:19 |
Mark Dolphin |
|
Senior Male |
84 |
00:45:20 |
Jon Willmott |
|
Male V40 |
85 |
00:45:22 |
Will Jagger |
|
Senior Male |
86 |
00:45:26 |
Kevin Murphy |
TNT GYM |
Senior Male |
87 |
00:46:02 |
Brendan Georgeson |
|
Male V40 |
88 |
00:46:06 |
Ben Garland |
|
Senior Male |
89 |
00:46:07 |
Clive Lovett |
|
Senior Male |
90 |
00:46:23 |
Shane Godfrey |
SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH |
Senior Male |
91 |
00:46:25 |
Robyn Woodman |
Team Bath |
Senior Ladies |
92 |
00:46:30 |
Neil Evans |
Bitton Road Runners |
Male V40 |
93 |
00:46:38 |
Judy Mills |
Thornbury Running Club |
Female V50 |
94 |
00:46:40 |
Paul Dixon |
|
Senior Male |
95 |
00:46:41 |
Neil Paice |
Hogweed Trotters |
Male V40 |
96 |
00:46:43 |
Susannah Broomfield |
|
Senior Ladies |
97 |
00:46:54 |
Alistair Dove |
Frome A C |
Senior Male |
98 |
00:46:56 |
Sammar Gurung |
|
Senior Male |
99 |
00:46:58 |
Kim Mead |
Bitton Road Runners |
Male V50 |
100 |
00:47:00 |
Clive Metti |
Bitton Road Runners |
Male V40 |
101 |
00:47:14 |
Josh Newton |
Team Bath |
Senior Male |
102 |
00:47:23 |
Chrissie Kelly |
Town & Country Harriers |
Female V45 |
103 |
00:47:24 |
Andy Jarvis |
|
Senior Male |
104 |
00:47:53 |
Greg Hennessey |
|
Senior Male |
105 |
00:47:58 |
Nick Sheppard |
|
Male V45 |
106 |
00:47:59 |
Adrian Hill |
Empire Sports |
Male V45 |
107 |
00:48:01 |
Paul Salmon |
Swindon Striders |
Male V40 |
108 |
00:48:05 |
Jason Walsh |
Hogweed Trotters |
Senior Male |
109 |
00:48:16 |
Allison Lucas |
Kingswood Tri |
Female V55 |
110 |
00:48:17 |
Mark Hooper |
|
Male V40 |
111 |
00:48:35 |
Christopher Gardner |
Hogweed Trotters |
Senior Male |
112 |
00:48:38 |
Michael Martin |
Portishead Running Club |
Male V55 |
113 |
00:48:40 |
Philip Moore |
Ledbury Harriers |
Male V40 |
114 |
00:48:42 |
Phil Nichols |
|
Male V40 |
115 |
00:48:44 |
Tim Todd |
|
Senior Male |
116 |
00:48:46 |
Mark Caswill |
|
Senior Male |
117 |
00:48:47 |
Fred Moore |
|
Senior Male |
118 |
00:48:49 |
Jonathan Newby |
Nailsea Running Club |
Senior Male |
119 |
00:48:53 |
Christine Reynolds |
Nailsea Running Club |
Senior Ladies |
120 |
00:49:00 |
Jonathan Woodland |
TNT GYM |
Senior Male |
121 |
00:49:04 |
Jeremy Beavan |
|
Male V45 |
122 |
00:49:05 |
Chris Powell |
|
Senior Male |
123 |
00:49:07 |
Chris Strawford |
Hanham Abbots Football Club |
Senior Male |
124 |
00:49:27 |
Chris Beckett |
|
Senior Male |
125 |
00:49:36 |
Gary Dare |
|
Senior Male |
126 |
00:49:37 |
Chris Handy |
|
Male V40 |
127 |
00:49:45 |
Neil Tyson |
|
Senior Male |
128 |
00:49:48 |
Robert Isom |
|
Senior Male |
129 |
00:49:54 |
Samuel Harvey |
|
Senior Male |
130 |
00:49:57 |
Linda Poley |
Portishead Running Club |
Female V45 |
131 |
00:50:02 |
Daniel Holland |
Chepstow Harriers |
Senior Male |
132 |
00:50:03 |
Chris Martin |
Hogweed Trotters |
Male V40 |
133 |
00:50:07 |
Ange Martin |
Hogweed Trotters |
Female V40 |
134 |
00:50:14 |
Sam Edwards |
Town & Country Harriers |
Male V50 |
135 |
00:50:16 |
David Gascoigne |
|
Male V45 |
136 |
00:50:17 |
Vicky Tindall |
|
Senior Ladies |
137 |
00:50:19 |
Christopher Jackson |
|
Senior Male |
138 |
00:50:20 |
Carl Hartley |
Almost Athletes |
Male V40 |
139 |
00:50:22 |
Robert Cotton |
Almost Athletes |
Senior Male |
140 |
00:50:24 |
Andy Fagg |
Town & Country Harriers |
Male V55 |
141 |
00:50:26 |
Jayne Wilton |
|
Senior Ladies |
142 |
00:50:30 |
Andy Reid |
Team Bath |
Male V55 |
143 |
00:50:32 |
Richard Maddock |
Somer AC |
Senior Male |
144 |
00:50:37 |
Andrea Lazenby |
|
Senior Ladies |
145 |
00:50:41 |
David Rudge |
|
Senior Male |
146 |
00:51:06 |
Hester Davis |
Almost Athletes |
Senior Ladies |
147 |
00:51:10 |
Catherine Fagg |
Nailsea Running Club |
Female V55 |
148 |
00:51:11 |
Miguel Gonzalez |
|
Senior Male |
149 |
00:51:13 |
Richard Brereton |
|
Male V45 |
150 |
00:51:15 |
Daniel Broughton |
TNT GYM |
Senior Male |
151 |
00:51:19 |
Alan Krisciunas |
|
Senior Male |
152 |
00:51:20 |
Paul Dennett |
|
Senior Male |
153 |
00:51:25 |
Rebecca Williams |
|
Senior Ladies |
154 |
00:51:26 |
Mark Wood |
|
Male V45 |
155 |
00:51:29 |
Karen Owen |
|
Female V40 |
156 |
00:51:32 |
Neil Olive |
|
Senior Male |
157 |
00:51:39 |
Jodie Sully |
TNT GYM |
Senior Ladies |
158 |
00:51:44 |
Jake House |
Hanham Abbots Football Club |
|
159 |
00:52:03 |
Richard Genge |
|
Senior Male |
160 |
00:52:04 |
Iain Aitchison |
|
Male V40 |
161 |
00:52:06 |
Adam Clothier |
Hydro Harriers |
Senior Male |
162 |
00:52:09 |
Benedict Jones |
|
Senior Male |
163 |
00:52:11 |
Roger Long |
Westbury Harriers |
Male V65 |
164 |
00:52:14 |
Garrett |
|
Senior Male |
165 |
00:52:16 |
Mark Priest |
|
Male V45 |
166 |
00:52:43 |
George Colbourne |
Fry Club Joggers |
Male V65 |
167 |
00:52:49 |
Lauren Foster |
|
Senior Ladies |
168 |
00:53:02 |
Stephen Golding |
Hogweed Trotters |
Senior Male |
169 |
00:53:13 |
Helen King |
|
Female V35 |
170 |
00:53:15 |
Hayley Brock |
Hogweed Trotters |
Female V40 |
171 |
00:53:18 |
Jeremy Lowe |
|
Male V60 |
172 |
00:53:19 |
Shaun Nowell |
|
Senior Male |
173 |
00:53:37 |
Sally Rhiannon Giles |
|
Senior Ladies |
174 |
00:53:42 |
Guido Szamocki |
|
Male V50 |
175 |
00:53:47 |
Daniel Collins |
|
Senior Male |
176 |
00:53:49 |
James Dixon |
|
Male V45 |
177 |
00:53:51 |
Laura Price |
|
Female V40 |
178 |
00:53:52 |
Peter Daniel |
|
Senior Male |
179 |
00:54:09 |
Matthew Wall |
|
Senior Male |
180 |
00:54:12 |
Paul Hawkins |
Bad Tri Club |
Male V50 |
181 |
00:54:21 |
Felicity Johnson |
|
Female V35 |
182 |
00:54:22 |
Jamie Sanigar |
Empire Sports |
Senior Male |
183 |
00:54:25 |
Elizabeth Sanigar |
|
Senior Ladies |
184 |
00:54:29 |
Nicola Paice |
Hogweed Trotters |
Female V40 |
185 |
00:54:31 |
Ian Philp |
|
Male V55 |
186 |
00:54:32 |
Rebecca Dunn |
QUANTOCK HARRIERS |
Female V40 |
187 |
00:54:43 |
Ryan Cushing |
|
Senior Male |
188 |
00:54:54 |
Nina Szamocki |
|
Senior Ladies |
189 |
00:54:55 |
Fergus Roche |
|
Senior Male |
190 |
00:55:06 |
Ben Akin-Smith |
|
Senior Male |
191 |
00:55:10 |
Niall Stewart |
Hogweed Trotters |
Male V45 |
192 |
00:55:12 |
Anthony Hickson |
Avon Valley Runners |
Male V70 |
193 |
00:55:13 |
Jo Wood |
|
Female V35 |
194 |
00:55:22 |
Mike Rumble |
|
Male V45 |
195 |
00:55:41 |
Alexander Priest |
|
Senior Male |
196 |
00:55:42 |
Julia Metti |
Bitton Road Runners |
Female V40 |
197 |
00:55:44 |
Annette Gaines |
|
Senior Ladies |
198 |
00:55:46 |
Katharine Ford |
|
Senior Ladies |
199 |
00:55:48 |
Mandi Burroughs |
Womens Running Network |
Female V45 |
200 |
00:55:49 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
Male V60 |
201 |
00:55:53 |
Den Evans |
Angels Running Club |
Female V45 |
202 |
00:56:00 |
Rachel Moore |
|
Female V40 |
203 |
00:56:11 |
Kim Mccafferty |
Angels Running Club |
Female V35 |
204 |
00:56:26 |
Bryan Harding |
|
Senior Male |
205 |
00:56:35 |
Bryan Gallagher |
Empire Sports |
Male V50 |
206 |
00:56:38 |
Matt Clutterbuck |
|
Senior Male |
207 |
00:56:46 |
Neil Baker |
|
Senior Male |
208 |
00:56:52 |
Andy Godfrey |
|
Male V55 |
209 |
00:56:58 |
Laurent Keeble-Buckle |
|
Senior Male |
210 |
00:57:02 |
Philip Osborne |
|
Senior Male |
211 |
00:57:05 |
Steve Higgins |
|
Male V45 |
212 |
00:57:09 |
Ian Kennaway |
|
Senior Male |
213 |
00:57:10 |
Daniel Connor |
|
Senior Male |
214 |
00:57:13 |
Lee Withers |
|
Senior Male |
215 |
00:57:20 |
Peter Tanner |
Great Western Runners |
Male V45 |
216 |
00:57:22 |
Kit White |
|
Male V50 |
217 |
00:57:42 |
Joshua White |
|
Senior Male |
218 |
00:57:52 |
Dave Cox |
|
Senior Male |
219 |
00:57:58 |
Len Baggs |
|
Male V60 |
220 |
00:58:01 |
Nicola Rushton |
Hogweed Trotters |
Senior Ladies |
221 |
00:58:03 |
Thomas Blackman |
|
Senior Male |
222 |
00:58:48 |
Jo Edwards |
|
Female V45 |
223 |
00:59:01 |
Joanne Scott |
|
Senior Ladies |
224 |
00:59:44 |
Sean Scully |
|
Male V40 |
225 |
01:00:27 |
Catherine Cotton |
Almost Athletes |
Female V35 |
226 |
01:00:29 |
Katie Lee |
|
Senior Ladies |
227 |
01:00:44 |
Angela Bowerman |
|
Female V45 |
228 |
01:00:54 |
Jonathan Weedon |
Swindon Harriers |
Male V40 |
229 |
01:00:55 |
Nicola Fulstow |
|
Female V35 |
230 |
01:01:02 |
Francis Paige |
|
Senior Ladies |
231 |
01:01:17 |
Manisha Szamocki |
|
Female V45 |
232 |
01:01:19 |
Chris Hayden |
|
Senior Male |
233 |
01:01:21 |
Daisy Perham |
TNT GYM |
Senior Ladies |
234 |
01:01:54 |
Jane Elvin |
TNT GYM |
Female V35 |
235 |
01:01:59 |
Carolyn Thraves |
|
Senior Ladies |
236 |
01:02:24 |
Gemma Pullen |
Bitton Road Runners |
Senior Ladies |
237 |
01:02:49 |
Lynne Gilfillan |
|
Female V40 |
238 |
01:03:19 |
Marita Gonzga |
Nailsea Running Club |
Senior Ladies |
239 |
01:03:28 |
Phyllis White |
|
Female V45 |
240 |
01:05:21 |
Nicola Langford-Young |
|
Female V45 |
241 |
01:05:24 |
Karen Williams |
|
Female V40 |
242 |
01:05:53 |
Graham Lee |
|
Male V40 |
243 |
01:06:26 |
Nicola Bushell |
|
Female V35 |
244 |
01:06:33 |
Stephen Merryweather |
|
Senior Male |
245 |
01:06:34 |
Mark Jakes |
|
Male V40 |
246 |
01:06:38 |
Lana Crosbie |
Empire Sports |
Senior Ladies |
247 |
01:06:46 |
Karen Scully |
|
Female V40 |
248 |
01:06:54 |
Patricia Harley |
Bitton Road Runners |
Female V60 |
249 |
01:06:59 |
Anne Griffiths |
|
Female V50 |
250 |
01:07:00 |
Viv Edwards |
|
Female V55 |
251 |
01:07:00 |
Karen Dixon |
|
Senior Ladies |
252 |
01:09:28 |
Nilkrishan Patel |
|
Senior Male |
253 |
01:10:27 |
Linda Hawkins |
|
Female V50 |
254 |
01:10:28 |
Naomi Corkell |
|
Senior Ladies |
255 |
01:10:28 |
Helen Pullen |
|
Senior Ladies |
256 |
01:14:45 |
Nathan Blue |
|
Senior Male |
257 |
01:14:48 |
Debbie Bishop |
Almost Athletes |
Female V50 |
258 |
01:15:09 |
Ashley Nash-Collier |
Bitton Road Runners |
Senior Male |
259 |
01:16:09 |
Gemma Nash-Collier |
|
Senior Ladies |
260 |
01:16:10 |
Louise Exton |
|
Female V45 |
261 |
01:16:12 |
Lisa Jakes |
|
Senior Ladies |
262 |
01:16:13 |
Rhian Isaac |
Bitton Road Runners |
Senior Ladies |
263 |
01:16:14 |
Sarah Mears |
Bitton Road Runners |
Female V35 |
264 |
01:16:16 |
Lesley Brindley |
|
Female V50 |
265 |
01:16:17 |
Karen Carroll |
|
Female V40 |
266 |
01:16:19 |
Jan Isaac |
Bitton Road Runners |
Female V50 |
267 |
01:17:43 |
Pip Harvey |
|
Female V40 |
268 |
01:17:44 |
Jade Hartley |
|
Senior Ladies |
269 |
01:17:46 |
Kim Rodway-Pugh |
Almost Athletes |
Female V40 |
270 |
01:17:47 |
Fiona Judson |
Almost Athletes |
Female V35 |
271 |
01:18:21 |
Mark Gould |
Almost Athletes |
Male V45 |
272 |
01:18:24 |
Jason Palmer |
Empire Sports |
Senior Male |
273 |
01:18:29 |
Karen Hodges |
|
Female V35 |
274 |
01:18:30 |
Rob Higgins |
Hanham Abbots Football Club |
Male V45 |