Club Results
Hanham Horror
|
Sunday April 21 2019 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:38:07 |
Nicola Brookland |
Bristol & West |
FV40 |
2 |
00:38:32 |
Robert Farley |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
3 |
00:38:59 |
Mike Odonnell |
|
MV40 |
4 |
00:39:25 |
Rob Humphries |
The Pencil Legs |
SM |
5 |
00:40:23 |
Sophie Coleman |
Arena Ac |
SF |
6 |
00:40:28 |
Josh Harris |
Lonely Goat Rc |
MV40 |
7 |
00:40:50 |
Shaun Amos |
|
SM |
8 |
00:41:01 |
Pete Caseley |
Frampton Cotterell Harriers |
SM |
9 |
00:41:16 |
Jason Campbell |
Highworth Running Club |
MV40 |
10 |
00:41:18 |
Gavin Watkins |
GWR |
MV40 |
11 |
00:41:36 |
Tom Whittingham |
Kingswood Tri |
SM |
12 |
00:41:52 |
Julian Ridgley |
Somerset Tri |
MV40 |
13 |
00:42:13 |
Lee Plank |
Highworth RC |
MV40 |
14 |
00:43:48 |
Sophie Voller |
Westbury Harriers |
FV40 |
15 |
00:43:51 |
Ian Gawinowski |
Westbury Harriers |
MV40 |
16 |
00:44:12 |
Adam Fraser |
|
SM |
17 |
00:44:15 |
James Murphy |
|
SM |
18 |
00:44:27 |
Jon Gallichan |
Tnt Gym |
SM |
19 |
00:44:45 |
Andrew Asplin |
GWR |
SM |
20 |
00:44:47 |
Samuel Marsh |
|
MV40 |
21 |
00:44:51 |
Alison Hunte |
|
SF |
22 |
00:45:04 |
Ken Ham |
Westbury Harriers |
MV50 |
23 |
00:45:29 |
Caroline Mcaleese |
Vegan Runners |
FV40 |
24 |
00:45:34 |
Ollie Baker |
|
SM |
25 |
00:45:40 |
Mitch Watts |
|
SM |
26 |
00:45:50 |
Kevin Wilks |
Up and Running |
SM |
27 |
00:46:02 |
Bev Whitehead |
Barlick Fell Runners |
SF |
28 |
00:46:37 |
Neil Tyson |
|
MV40 |
29 |
00:46:37 |
Marc Thomas |
Active Soul UK |
SM |
30 |
00:46:44 |
Aidan Browning |
|
SM |
31 |
00:46:55 |
Peter Brown |
|
SM |
32 |
00:46:57 |
Richard Breakspear |
Goodgym |
SM |
33 |
00:47:07 |
Simon Carobene |
|
SM |
34 |
00:47:08 |
Olly Priest |
Mod Sports Club |
SM |
35 |
00:47:08 |
Mark Dennis |
Metropolitan Police |
SM |
36 |
00:47:13 |
Ricky Burcher |
Fod Tri Club |
SM |
37 |
00:47:14 |
Oliver Stewart |
|
SM |
38 |
00:47:14 |
Luke Jacobs |
|
MV40 |
39 |
00:47:15 |
Paul Dennett |
Active Soul Uk |
MV40 |
40 |
00:47:16 |
Diana Dee |
Highworth Running Club |
FV50 |
41 |
00:47:40 |
Nick Langridge |
Thornbury Running Club |
MV60 |
42 |
00:47:50 |
Colin Johnstone |
Emerson's Green Running Club |
MV40 |
43 |
00:48:02 |
Stephen Ball |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
44 |
00:48:06 |
Tom Miller |
Emersons Green Running Club |
MV40 |
45 |
00:48:25 |
Andrew Merriman |
Hay Hotfooters |
MV40 |
46 |
00:48:30 |
Duncan Ball |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
47 |
00:49:18 |
Tamsin Chick |
Westbury Harriers |
FV40 |
48 |
00:49:21 |
John Wood |
Flying Monks |
SM |
49 |
00:49:31 |
Darren Price |
|
SM |
50 |
00:49:42 |
Ian Kilgarriff |
Tach |
MV50 |
51 |
00:49:48 |
Keith Mcandrew |
Mudstacle |
MV50 |
52 |
00:50:10 |
Darren Crew |
|
MV40 |
53 |
00:50:14 |
Greg Turner |
Southville Running Club |
SM |
54 |
00:50:20 |
Kirsty Barrett |
Lonely Goat Rc |
SF |
55 |
00:50:22 |
Sandra Helk |
Vegan Runners |
SF |
56 |
00:50:41 |
Darren Kippest |
Parc Bryn Bach Rc |
MV40 |
57 |
00:50:43 |
Shaun Maunder |
Southville Running Club |
SM |
58 |
00:50:46 |
Ian Hamblin |
|
SM |
59 |
00:50:51 |
Paul Smardon |
Stanbridge Fliers |
MV50 |
60 |
00:50:57 |
Matt Thompson |
|
SM |
61 |
00:50:59 |
Rob Harris |
Taunton Running Club |
MV40 |
62 |
00:51:32 |
John Hargreaves |
GWR |
MV60 |
63 |
00:51:38 |
John Isaacs |
|
MV50 |
64 |
00:51:47 |
Layton Jones |
Fuddy Muckers Ocr |
MV40 |
65 |
00:52:02 |
Andrew Green |
Witney Road Runners |
SM |
66 |
00:52:08 |
Sarah Thorne |
Westbury Harriers |
SF |
67 |
00:52:08 |
Nick Kane |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
68 |
00:52:10 |
James Macnaughton |
|
MV40 |
69 |
00:52:14 |
Mark Niblett |
|
MV40 |
70 |
00:52:15 |
Mark Caswell |
|
MV40 |
71 |
00:52:16 |
Nigel Cox |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
72 |
00:52:20 |
Peter Ibrahim |
|
SM |
73 |
00:52:22 |
Rebeccah Williams |
Parc Bryn Bach |
FV50 |
74 |
00:53:05 |
Dan Perrett |
|
MV40 |
75 |
00:53:06 |
Nicholas Mountford |
Up And Running |
MV40 |
76 |
00:53:11 |
Jason Lister-iles |
|
SM |
77 |
00:54:12 |
Paul Richards |
|
SM |
78 |
00:54:22 |
Kevin Grimley |
Southville Running Club |
MV50 |
79 |
00:54:27 |
Scott Longford |
Stanbridge Fliers |
SM |
80 |
00:54:36 |
Martin Gillett |
Booking For Me |
MV60 |
81 |
00:54:40 |
Mark Kindred |
|
MV40 |
82 |
00:54:41 |
Justin Coombe |
|
MV40 |
83 |
00:54:43 |
Rebecca Troth |
North Bristol Running Group |
SF |
84 |
00:54:45 |
Steve Peake |
Kingsway Runners |
MV40 |
85 |
00:55:18 |
Matt Skinner |
|
SM |
86 |
00:55:37 |
Colin Smith |
|
MV50 |
87 |
00:55:55 |
Rachel Harris |
Westbury Harriers |
SF |
88 |
00:55:56 |
Harriet Buckland |
|
SF |
89 |
00:56:01 |
Alan Gibby |
|
MV40 |
90 |
00:56:01 |
Graham Bishop |
Kingsway Runners |
MV40 |
91 |
00:56:13 |
Danica Priest |
Goodgym |
SF |
92 |
00:56:13 |
Paul Becker |
Goodgym |
MV40 |
93 |
00:56:14 |
Tim Carr |
Westbury Harriers |
MV50 |
94 |
00:56:15 |
Sharon Palmer |
Up And Running |
FV40 |
95 |
00:56:17 |
Carrie Watkins |
|
FV40 |
96 |
00:56:19 |
Pete Blanchard |
Emersons Green Running Club |
MV50 |
97 |
00:56:37 |
Alexandra Cheetham |
|
SF |
98 |
00:56:48 |
Rosanna Lane |
Up And Running |
SF |
99 |
00:57:02 |
Steve Niblett |
|
MV40 |
100 |
00:57:45 |
Sarah Garrett |
|
SF |
101 |
00:58:01 |
Tom Weaver |
Kingswood Tri |
SM |
102 |
00:58:36 |
Daniel Stone |
|
MV40 |
103 |
00:58:39 |
Darren Swift |
Park Bryn Bach Rc |
MV50 |
104 |
00:58:41 |
Andrew Barrett |
|
MV60 |
105 |
00:58:47 |
Ian Clutsom |
|
MV40 |
106 |
00:58:49 |
Dan Whitchurch |
|
SM |
107 |
00:59:01 |
Brad Robbins |
Emerson Green Running Club |
SM |
108 |
00:59:03 |
Steve Oconnor |
|
MV50 |
109 |
00:59:25 |
Sarah Davidson |
|
SF |
110 |
00:59:34 |
Rachael Ellard |
Southville Running Club |
FV40 |
111 |
00:59:35 |
Bobbie Swift |
|
FV40 |
112 |
00:59:35 |
Suzie Tewlub |
Parc Bryn Bach Running C |
FV40 |
113 |
00:59:39 |
Lucy Swarbrick |
Emerson Green Running Club |
FV40 |
114 |
00:59:41 |
Matthew Walker |
|
SM |
115 |
00:59:43 |
Donna Forbes Hamilton |
Southville Running Club |
SF |
116 |
00:59:45 |
Joanna Hepworth |
|
SF |
117 |
01:00:09 |
Tony King |
|
MV40 |
118 |
01:00:13 |
Onu Iheanacho |
|
MV40 |
119 |
01:00:32 |
Nicola Tanner |
Emersons Green Running Club |
SF |
120 |
01:00:36 |
Ric Callan |
|
SM |
121 |
01:01:20 |
Sheila Wilcox |
North Bristol Running Group |
FV50 |
122 |
01:01:26 |
Sue Upfield |
Town And Country Harriers |
FV50 |
123 |
01:01:27 |
Shay Gunstone |
|
SF |
124 |
01:01:30 |
Gemma Sims |
|
SF |
125 |
01:01:32 |
Katie Ronald |
|
FV40 |
126 |
01:01:33 |
Luke Bainbridge |
|
SM |
127 |
01:01:54 |
Paul Burgess |
Frampton Cotterell Harriers |
MV60 |
128 |
01:02:02 |
Karen White |
|
FV40 |
129 |
01:02:08 |
Kellsey Thomas |
Tnt Gym |
SF |
130 |
01:02:32 |
Steve Herridge |
|
MV40 |
131 |
01:02:37 |
David Britton |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
132 |
01:02:42 |
Neil Paice |
|
MV40 |
133 |
01:03:02 |
Allison Lucas |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV60 |
134 |
01:03:03 |
Agnieszka Kaminska |
Bristol & West |
FV40 |
135 |
01:03:05 |
Adam Willmott |
|
SM |
136 |
01:03:15 |
Steve Maby |
|
MV40 |
137 |
01:03:19 |
Rebecca Cartwright-teakle |
|
SF |
138 |
01:03:24 |
Paul Henley |
Emersons Green Running Club |
MV40 |
139 |
01:03:44 |
Sally Burns |
Southville Running Club |
FV50 |
140 |
01:03:52 |
Becky Cox |
SGSBR |
SF |
141 |
01:03:53 |
Yvonne Cox |
|
FV50 |
142 |
01:03:55 |
Jane Duffus |
Southville Running Club |
FV40 |
143 |
01:04:04 |
Gary Chivers |
|
MV40 |
144 |
01:04:05 |
Laura Chivers |
|
SF |
145 |
01:04:15 |
Dory Adams |
Up And Running |
SF |
146 |
01:04:24 |
Vicky Lovell |
Sole Sisters (north Bristol |
FV40 |
147 |
01:04:25 |
Mark Noton |
|
MV50 |
148 |
01:04:28 |
Deborah Evans |
|
FV50 |
149 |
01:04:29 |
Lucy Ingram |
|
SF |
150 |
01:04:32 |
Wayne Entwistle |
Weston Ac |
MV40 |
151 |
01:04:52 |
Vaughan Jenkins |
|
MV40 |
152 |
01:05:23 |
Kimberley O'Donnell |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
153 |
01:05:31 |
Rob Sims |
North Bristol Running Group |
MV40 |
154 |
01:05:31 |
Sue Wright |
North Bristol Running Group |
FV40 |
155 |
01:05:44 |
Wendy Daniell |
|
SF |
156 |
01:05:50 |
Eithne Noonan |
Westbury Harriers |
FV60 |
157 |
01:05:50 |
Simon Dunk |
Vegetarian Cycling And Athletics Club |
MV60 |
158 |
01:05:52 |
S Adcock |
|
SM |
159 |
01:05:55 |
Dayton Little |
|
MV50 |
160 |
01:06:01 |
Marc Mcdermott |
|
SM |
161 |
01:06:05 |
Suzanne Court |
Parc Brynbach Running Club |
FV40 |
162 |
01:06:08 |
Sian Mcgoldrick |
Parc Brynbach Running Club |
FV50 |
163 |
01:06:09 |
Jack Skinner |
|
MV40 |
164 |
01:06:20 |
Louise Towler |
|
SF |
165 |
01:06:21 |
Ruth Medcroft |
|
FV40 |
166 |
01:06:22 |
Craig Sutton |
|
MV40 |
167 |
01:06:30 |
Rachel Ball |
This Mum Runs |
SF |
168 |
01:06:32 |
Michelle King |
This Mum Runs |
FV40 |
169 |
01:06:33 |
Fi Harris |
|
FV50 |
170 |
01:06:36 |
Ryan Fowler |
|
SM |
171 |
01:06:47 |
Mervyn Fowler |
|
MV50 |
172 |
01:07:14 |
Colin Kirkham |
Westbury Running Group |
MV40 |
173 |
01:07:14 |
Spencer White |
|
MV50 |
174 |
01:07:21 |
Joanne Abrams |
|
FV40 |
175 |
01:07:31 |
Rachael Wilcox |
|
SF |
176 |
01:08:10 |
Kay Ridgwell |
Westbury Harriers |
FV60 |
177 |
01:08:22 |
Helen Trollope |
Mudstacle |
FV40 |
178 |
01:08:36 |
Steven Butcher |
Weston Ac |
MV40 |
179 |
01:09:09 |
Hannah Gordon |
|
SF |
180 |
01:09:26 |
Katie Skinner |
|
SF |
181 |
01:09:55 |
Jeremy Hartell |
|
MV50 |
182 |
01:10:32 |
Shaun Lawley |
|
MV50 |
183 |
01:10:33 |
Jo Box |
Up And Running |
FV40 |
184 |
01:10:34 |
Paul Butler |
|
MV40 |
185 |
01:10:34 |
Glenn Harris |
|
MV40 |
186 |
01:11:09 |
Antony Greensweig |
Kingsway Runners |
MV40 |
187 |
01:11:11 |
Toni Gough |
Kingsway Runners |
FV40 |
188 |
01:11:11 |
Heidi Hinde |
Kingsway Runners |
FV40 |
189 |
01:11:19 |
Laura Hire |
Parc Bryn Bach Rc |
SF |
190 |
01:12:17 |
Alice Perryman |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
191 |
01:12:39 |
Rachael Prest |
Stanbridge Fliers |
FV40 |
192 |
01:12:47 |
Kate Appleton |
|
SF |
193 |
01:13:13 |
Caroline Scapens |
Westbury Harriers |
FV50 |
194 |
01:13:42 |
Karl Martin |
Robertown Road Runners |
MV50 |
195 |
01:14:20 |
Michelle Gilson |
|
FV50 |
196 |
01:14:21 |
Kelvin Peard |
|
MV50 |
197 |
01:15:21 |
Shaun Herridge |
Team Dork |
MV40 |
198 |
01:15:31 |
Janette Halton |
Staple Hill Runners |
FV60 |
199 |
01:15:51 |
Nicola Paice |
|
FV50 |
200 |
01:15:56 |
Alen Sparrow |
Parc Bryn Back Running Club |
MV60 |
201 |
01:16:57 |
Lorraine Norris |
Frampton Cotterell Harriers |
FV60 |
202 |
01:17:17 |
Sharon Slade |
|
FV40 |
203 |
01:17:34 |
Kim Crispin |
Lonely Goat Rc |
FV50 |
204 |
01:18:02 |
Patricia Swanepoel |
Lonely Goat Rc |
SF |
205 |
01:18:48 |
Karen Mason |
Tewkesbury Running Club |
FV50 |
206 |
01:18:51 |
Geraldine Potter |
Frenchay |
FV40 |
207 |
01:18:53 |
Alison Bush |
Frenchay |
FV40 |
208 |
01:19:36 |
Shellane Hewitt |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV40 |
209 |
01:19:37 |
Lee Vollero |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
210 |
01:19:55 |
David Cooper |
|
MV60 |
211 |
01:21:26 |
Chloe Mason |
|
SF |
212 |
01:22:03 |
Kate Rose |
Emersons Green Running Club |
SF |
213 |
01:22:24 |
Deborah Williams |
Staple Hill Runners |
FV40 |
214 |
01:22:26 |
Lynsey Miles |
Staple Hill Runners |
FV40 |
215 |
01:23:06 |
Mat Leahy |
|
SM |
216 |
01:23:27 |
Taz Davies |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
217 |
01:23:27 |
Mandy Thomas |
Gulliford Pontyclun Roadrunners |
FV40 |
218 |
01:23:28 |
Kay Lawless |
Pontyclun Road Runners |
FV60 |
219 |
01:24:28 |
Emily Siddorn |
Lonely Goat Rc |
SF |
220 |
01:24:38 |
Julie Hartell |
|
FV40 |
221 |
01:27:02 |
Melanie Bugle |
Weston Ac |
FV40 |
222 |
01:45:39 |
Kevin Rickerby |
Emersons Green Running Club |
MV60 |