Club Results
Easy Runner Bitton 5K Series (4/4)
|
Wednesday August 05 2009 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:15:56 |
Bertie Powell |
Woodford Green A C |
Sen Man |
2 |
00:16:23 |
Jonathan Hanley |
MOTI |
Sen Man |
3 |
00:16:29 |
Phil Lucker |
Bristol & West |
Sen Man |
4 |
00:17:32 |
Carle Green |
MOTI |
Sen Man |
5 |
00:17:38 |
Phil Westlake |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
6 |
00:17:43 |
Daniel Jones |
Team Bath |
Sen Man |
7 |
00:17:55 |
David Gunstone |
Team Bath |
Vet Man 50 |
8 |
00:17:58 |
Dave Wintle |
GWR |
Vet Man 55 |
9 |
00:18:00 |
Lee Pattison |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
10 |
00:18:02 |
Mark Curtis |
Thornbury Running Club |
Vet Man |
11 |
00:18:11 |
Julian Bailey- Gard |
Westbury Harriers |
Sen Man |
12 |
00:18:13 |
Peter Ward |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
13 |
00:18:18 |
Bill Graham |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 55 |
14 |
00:18:24 |
Scott Campbell |
Southville Running club |
Sen Man |
15 |
00:18:26 |
William Gray |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
16 |
00:18:27 |
Mark James |
Severn AC |
Sen Man |
17 |
00:18:30 |
Martin Stalley |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
18 |
00:18:32 |
Tyrone James |
Bitton Road Runners |
Junior Boy |
19 |
00:18:33 |
Simon Laraway |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
20 |
00:18:42 |
Tony Walsh |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
21 |
00:18:57 |
Frank Checchia |
Chippenham Harriers |
Vet Man |
22 |
00:18:59 |
Chris Slowley |
Bristol & West |
Vet Man |
23 |
00:19:12 |
John Curtis |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man 50 |
24 |
00:19:16 |
Keith Harris |
GWR |
Vet Man 50 |
25 |
00:19:19 |
Adrian Archer |
Nailsea Running Club |
Vet Man |
26 |
00:19:21 |
Sian Daniel |
Bristol & West |
Vet Lady 45 |
27 |
00:19:26 |
Emer Brangan |
Team Bath |
Vet Lady |
28 |
00:19:32 |
Chris Hopes |
Southville Running club |
Vet Man |
29 |
00:19:38 |
Peter Hopes |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
30 |
00:19:43 |
Rob Butler |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
31 |
00:19:46 |
Matthew Wright |
Southville Running club |
Sen Man |
32 |
00:19:59 |
Andrew Hosking |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
33 |
00:20:02 |
Nigel Burford |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
34 |
00:20:03 |
Phillip Court |
Westbury Harriers |
Sen Man |
35 |
00:20:07 |
John Wrigley |
GWR |
Vet Man 50 |
36 |
00:20:12 |
Ian Callaghan |
|
Sen Man |
37 |
00:20:16 |
Chris Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
38 |
00:20:23 |
Jonathan Goodland |
GWR |
Vet Man 50 |
39 |
00:20:23 |
Terry Welch |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 60 |
40 |
00:20:26 |
Chris Lewis |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
41 |
00:20:28 |
Richard Beech |
Les Croupiers |
Sen Man |
42 |
00:20:30 |
Ron Shannon |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 50 |
43 |
00:20:34 |
Vic Garner |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man 60 |
44 |
00:20:35 |
Matt Westlake |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
45 |
00:20:36 |
Lee Masters |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
46 |
00:20:39 |
Amanda Richardson |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Lady |
47 |
00:20:42 |
Magdalena Powell |
Woodford Green AC |
Sen Lady |
48 |
00:20:43 |
Alistair Poole |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
49 |
00:20:44 |
Pascal Van Oosten |
Avon Fire Running |
Sen Man |
50 |
00:20:45 |
Pat Curtis |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Lady 50 |
51 |
00:20:58 |
Brian Robb |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
52 |
00:21:02 |
Michael Butcher |
|
Vet Man 50 |
53 |
00:21:07 |
John James |
Severn |
Vet Man 55 |
54 |
00:21:12 |
James Wade |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
55 |
00:21:39 |
John Conway |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
56 |
00:21:46 |
Sally Giles |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Lady |
57 |
00:21:56 |
Dean Masters |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
58 |
00:22:01 |
Peter Tanner |
GWR |
Vet Man |
59 |
00:22:08 |
Neil Evans |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
60 |
00:22:10 |
Dominic Hurford |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
61 |
00:22:29 |
Ian Penwarden |
|
Sen Man |
62 |
00:22:48 |
Jonahton Hargrave |
Woodford Green AC |
Sen Man |
63 |
00:22:49 |
James Tellam |
|
Sen Man |
64 |
00:23:01 |
Claire Graham |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady 45 |
65 |
00:23:03 |
Noel McGechie |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 60 |
66 |
00:23:21 |
Chris Handy |
|
Vet Man |
67 |
00:23:26 |
Jenny McCallum |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Lady 60 |
68 |
00:23:31 |
Hayley Johnson |
Westbury Harriers |
Vet Lady |
69 |
00:23:42 |
Roger Long |
Westbury Harriers |
Vet Man 60 |
70 |
00:23:47 |
Jacqui Perriman |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady 45 |
71 |
00:23:53 |
Andrew Kelly |
|
Sen Man |
72 |
00:23:59 |
Ian Freestone |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
73 |
00:24:10 |
Jodie Kelly |
Bitton Road Runners |
Junior Girl |
74 |
00:24:24 |
Zoe James |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
75 |
00:24:26 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 60 |
76 |
00:24:31 |
Kaisha Thatcher |
Bitton Road Runners |
Junior Girl |
77 |
00:24:32 |
Sandra Killen |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Lady 50 |
78 |
00:24:32 |
Stephanie Evans |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady |
79 |
00:25:27 |
Nicola Rushton |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Lady |
80 |
00:25:47 |
Richard Nuell |
Portishead RC |
Vet Man 55 |
81 |
00:25:52 |
Anita Westlake |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady 45 |
82 |
00:25:55 |
Sonia Cross |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Lady45 |
83 |
00:26:10 |
Kim Freestone |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Lady |
84 |
00:26:14 |
Charlie Cummings |
|
Sen Man |
85 |
00:26:36 |
Carol Williams |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady 50 |
86 |
00:26:39 |
Jess Webb |
Bitton Road Runners |
Junior Girl |
87 |
00:27:37 |
Susan Torrington |
|
Sen Lady |
88 |
00:27:41 |
Michelle Edgell |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet lady |
89 |
00:28:24 |
Chris Spiller |
SLINN |
Sen Man |
90 |
00:29:10 |
Sarah Heppenstall |
SLINN |
Vet Lady |