Club Results
The Hanham Horror
|
Sunday April 12 2009 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:38:50 |
Russell Forsbrook |
Cheltenham Harriers |
SM |
2 |
00:39:44 |
Neville Adams |
|
SM |
3 |
00:39:56 |
Robert Hayes |
|
SM |
4 |
00:40:39 |
Claire Hallissey |
Bristol & West AC |
SF |
5 |
00:41:06 |
Nick Baldwin |
|
MV40 |
6 |
00:41:23 |
Luke Quilliam |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
7 |
00:41:23 |
Phil Lucker |
Bristol & West AC |
SM |
8 |
00:42:04 |
Stuart Shilston |
White Horse Harriers |
MV60 |
9 |
00:42:51 |
Martin Bird |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV40 |
10 |
00:42:52 |
Gavin Watkins |
Great Western Runners |
SM |
11 |
00:42:58 |
Alex Hill |
Team Bath AC |
SM |
12 |
00:43:01 |
Wayne Ellis |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
13 |
00:43:37 |
Samuel Lam |
|
MV40 |
14 |
00:43:48 |
Marc Molloy |
|
SM |
15 |
00:43:56 |
Andrew Davis |
TNT Gym |
SM |
16 |
00:44:08 |
Ross Campbell |
Kingswood Tri |
SM |
17 |
00:44:20 |
Jonathan Gledson |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV40 |
18 |
00:44:28 |
Paul Newman |
Team Bath AC |
MV50 |
19 |
00:44:31 |
Alexander Fife |
|
SM |
20 |
00:44:33 |
Peter Kennedy |
Town & Country Harriers |
SM |
21 |
00:44:49 |
Stuart Minall |
|
MV40 |
22 |
00:45:10 |
Stephen Cleary |
Cobra AC |
SM |
23 |
00:45:18 |
Daniel Sully |
|
SM |
24 |
00:45:48 |
Chris Martin |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
25 |
00:45:59 |
Matthew Hallissey |
|
SM |
26 |
00:46:20 |
Paul John Becker |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
27 |
00:46:30 |
Adrian Paul Fry |
|
MV40 |
28 |
00:46:42 |
Robert Sparks |
|
MV40 |
29 |
00:46:44 |
Graham Whiffen |
Wimborne AC |
SM |
30 |
00:46:48 |
Jonathan Sanderson |
Serpentine Running Club |
SM |
31 |
00:46:49 |
Thomas Babbedge |
|
SM |
32 |
00:46:58 |
Douglas Barber |
Avon Valley Runners |
MV40 |
33 |
00:47:22 |
Andrew Grant |
Bombs Old Boys |
MV40 |
34 |
00:47:28 |
Mark Perry |
Cobra AC |
SM |
35 |
00:47:33 |
Patrick Rogers |
Team Bath AC |
MV60 |
36 |
00:47:41 |
Russell Mitchell |
Sole Sisters |
SM |
37 |
00:47:43 |
Robert Millington |
|
SM |
38 |
00:47:50 |
Martin Bendle |
|
SM |
39 |
00:47:53 |
Jamie Bradbourne |
|
SM |
40 |
00:48:06 |
Simon Molloy |
Sole Sisters |
SM |
41 |
00:48:21 |
Peter Hopes |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
42 |
00:48:29 |
Emma Christine Oughton |
Town & Country Harriers |
FV40 |
43 |
00:48:46 |
Adrian Pook |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
44 |
00:49:05 |
Kev Joyce |
Pembrokeshire Harriers |
MV40 |
45 |
00:49:09 |
Pascal Van Oosten |
|
SM |
46 |
00:49:12 |
Phil Henley |
|
MV40 |
47 |
00:49:28 |
Steve Parham |
|
MV40 |
48 |
00:49:35 |
Christian Day |
Great Western Runners |
SM |
49 |
00:49:37 |
Michael Palmer |
|
SM |
50 |
00:49:41 |
Elizabeth Smith |
Westbury Harriers |
SF |
51 |
00:49:43 |
Evita Gonzalez Szamocki |
Westbury Harriers |
SF |
52 |
00:49:46 |
Chris Bruce |
|
SM |
53 |
00:49:47 |
John Stuart Hargreaves |
Great Western Runners |
MV50 |
54 |
00:49:48 |
Jordan Peate |
|
SM |
55 |
00:50:05 |
Lloyd Morgan |
San Dominico RRC |
SM |
56 |
00:50:09 |
Jason Clark |
|
SM |
57 |
00:50:10 |
Danny Joseph |
Bristol & West AC |
SM |
58 |
00:50:10 |
Brian Robb |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
59 |
00:50:16 |
Yvonne Cox |
|
FV40 |
60 |
00:50:23 |
Ryan Cox |
|
SM |
61 |
00:50:32 |
Clifford Wallis |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV40 |
62 |
00:50:46 |
Jackie Stott |
|
FV40 |
63 |
00:50:50 |
Ivan Davies |
|
SM |
64 |
00:51:09 |
Simon Heppell |
|
SM |
65 |
00:51:09 |
Patrick Scallan |
|
SM |
66 |
00:51:12 |
Ian Harrison |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
67 |
00:51:14 |
Joe Timmins |
|
SM |
68 |
00:51:15 |
Sam Powell |
|
SM |
69 |
00:51:20 |
Matt Washburn |
Weston AC |
SM |
70 |
00:51:24 |
Kevin Rawlings |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
71 |
00:51:39 |
Adrian Holborn |
Somer AC |
MV40 |
72 |
00:51:43 |
Gary Weeks |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
73 |
00:51:49 |
Jon Gittoes |
|
SM |
74 |
00:51:53 |
Peter Wakeham |
|
MV50 |
75 |
00:51:53 |
Chris Smart |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV50 |
76 |
00:51:54 |
Joanne Langford |
Somer AC |
SF |
77 |
00:52:10 |
Pippa Alford |
Dorchester Club |
SF |
78 |
00:52:14 |
Robert Hoksas |
|
SM |
79 |
00:52:16 |
Christopher Jackson |
|
SM |
80 |
00:52:20 |
Tim Butler |
Tritalk |
SM |
81 |
00:52:34 |
Jonathan Newby |
Nailsea Running Club |
SM |
82 |
00:52:36 |
Darren Craig Fry |
|
MV40 |
83 |
00:52:48 |
Sarah Langridge |
Team Bath AC |
SF |
84 |
00:52:50 |
Christine Reynolds |
Bristol & West AC |
SF |
85 |
00:52:51 |
Mark Pillinger |
|
MV40 |
86 |
00:52:52 |
Mark Kurpyta |
|
MV40 |
87 |
00:52:56 |
Hanne Kinnunen |
Team Bath AC |
SF |
88 |
00:53:00 |
Stephen Horton |
|
MV40 |
89 |
00:53:02 |
Matthew Crook |
|
SM |
90 |
00:53:14 |
Rachel Yarrow |
|
FV40 |
91 |
00:53:25 |
Mark Simon Allen |
|
SM |
92 |
00:53:25 |
Mark Winstone |
|
MV40 |
93 |
00:53:26 |
Jonathan Woodland |
TNT Gym |
SM |
94 |
00:53:32 |
Steve Lansley |
|
SM |
95 |
00:53:34 |
Shane Godfrey |
Spirit Of Monmouth |
SM |
96 |
00:53:38 |
Nigel Borford |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
97 |
00:53:39 |
Martin John Bennett |
Great Western Runners |
MV50 |
98 |
00:53:44 |
Phil Burton |
|
SM |
99 |
00:53:51 |
Richard May |
|
SM |
100 |
00:53:52 |
David Mayers |
|
MV40 |
101 |
00:53:57 |
Daniel Holland |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
102 |
00:54:08 |
Nathan Gregory |
|
MV40 |
103 |
00:54:21 |
John Kingwell |
|
MV40 |
104 |
00:54:22 |
Ryan Scott |
|
SM |
105 |
00:54:26 |
Ali Gibson |
|
SF |
106 |
00:54:28 |
Billy Tozer |
TNT Gym |
SM |
107 |
00:54:28 |
Manuel Arrive |
|
SM |
108 |
00:54:38 |
Neil Paice |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
109 |
00:54:40 |
Lee Harvey |
|
SM |
110 |
00:54:42 |
Glen David |
|
MV40 |
111 |
00:54:44 |
Sharon Banfield |
|
FV40 |
112 |
00:54:46 |
Andrew Stephens |
|
SM |
113 |
00:54:51 |
Chris Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
114 |
00:54:52 |
Alasdair Maclean |
|
SM |
115 |
00:54:54 |
Rachel Yarrow |
|
FV40 |
116 |
00:54:56 |
Darren Way |
|
SM |
117 |
00:54:58 |
Wayne Durston |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
118 |
00:55:11 |
Peter Hallett |
Somer AC |
MV40 |
119 |
00:55:13 |
Richard Dewey |
|
MV40 |
120 |
00:55:23 |
Malcolm Bradley |
|
MV50 |
121 |
00:55:28 |
Michael Green |
|
SM |
122 |
00:55:56 |
Roland Hobbs |
Dursley AC |
MV60 |
123 |
00:56:01 |
Ange Martin |
Hogweed Trotters |
SF |
124 |
00:56:04 |
Phil Elstone |
|
SM |
125 |
00:56:05 |
Michael Hordon |
|
SM |
126 |
00:56:12 |
Timothy Westcott |
Swindon Harriers |
MV50 |
127 |
00:56:15 |
Anthony Palmer |
TNT Gym |
SM |
128 |
00:56:18 |
Tim Fricker |
Somer AC |
MV40 |
129 |
00:56:21 |
Susannah Broomfield |
|
SF |
130 |
00:56:23 |
Paul Walsh |
Bad Tri Club |
SM |
131 |
00:56:25 |
Antoine Dupont-Marinier |
|
SM |
132 |
00:56:32 |
Jeremy Furber |
Nailsea Running Club |
MV40 |
133 |
00:56:34 |
Colin Vincent |
|
SM |
134 |
00:56:35 |
Nicholas Jones |
|
SM |
135 |
00:56:37 |
Terry Kirby |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
136 |
00:56:52 |
Chris Leonard |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
137 |
00:56:54 |
Wesley Salvage |
|
SM |
138 |
00:57:05 |
Mark Caswell |
|
SM |
139 |
00:57:07 |
David Broadbent |
Weston AC |
SM |
140 |
00:57:13 |
Clive Minnitt |
|
MV50 |
141 |
00:57:20 |
Angela Bowerman |
|
FV40 |
142 |
00:57:30 |
Paul Cann |
|
MV50 |
143 |
00:57:35 |
Judith Chubb-White |
Somer AC |
FV40 |
144 |
00:57:37 |
Ashley Casey |
|
SM |
145 |
00:57:40 |
Adam Bewes |
|
SM |
146 |
00:57:42 |
Robyn Woodman |
Team Bath AC |
SM |
147 |
00:57:48 |
Nigel Congram |
|
SM |
148 |
00:57:50 |
Jade Watkins |
|
SF |
149 |
00:57:51 |
Lee Gardinle |
TNT Gym |
MV40 |
150 |
00:57:51 |
Edward Cane |
Almost Athletes |
MV40 |
151 |
00:58:00 |
Kim Ingleby |
Westbury Harriers |
SF |
152 |
00:58:01 |
Andy Hooper |
|
SM |
153 |
00:58:05 |
Henry Long |
Desford Striders |
MV50 |
154 |
00:58:07 |
John Beadsworth |
|
MV40 |
155 |
00:58:08 |
James Gardner |
|
SM |
156 |
00:58:09 |
David Snook |
|
MV40 |
157 |
00:58:14 |
Barry Carlino |
|
MV40 |
158 |
00:58:32 |
Paul Dennett |
|
SM |
159 |
00:58:36 |
Andy Goodman |
Dorset Doddlers |
MV60 |
160 |
00:58:37 |
Stephen Court |
|
MV40 |
161 |
00:59:06 |
Peter Dutfield |
|
MV50 |
162 |
00:59:17 |
Clare Mcnamara |
Great Western Runners |
SF |
163 |
00:59:24 |
Colin Downey |
Dudley Kingswinford |
MV50 |
164 |
00:59:25 |
Christopher Bloor |
Town & Country Harriers |
MV60 |
165 |
00:59:26 |
Lisa Harnman |
|
SF |
166 |
00:59:37 |
Ian Kennaway |
|
SM |
167 |
00:59:45 |
Luke French |
|
SM |
168 |
00:59:47 |
Neil Tyson |
|
SM |
169 |
00:59:54 |
Catherine Fagg |
Nailsea Running Club |
FV50 |
170 |
00:59:58 |
Gary Dare |
|
SM |
171 |
01:00:05 |
Chris Sims |
|
SM |
172 |
01:00:06 |
Karen Owen |
|
FV40 |
173 |
01:00:07 |
Ruth Stewart |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV40 |
174 |
01:00:13 |
Andrew Matthews |
|
MV40 |
175 |
01:00:15 |
Pearce Taylor |
Abingdon |
SM |
176 |
01:00:21 |
Julie Caseley |
Malvern Joggers |
FV40 |
177 |
01:00:26 |
Ken Howard |
|
SM |
178 |
01:00:52 |
Mark Wood |
|
MV40 |
179 |
01:00:55 |
Paul Chard |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
180 |
01:00:55 |
Jodie Portch |
|
SF |
181 |
01:00:56 |
Nicola Plunkett |
|
SF |
182 |
01:01:03 |
Paul Monis |
|
SM |
183 |
01:01:16 |
David Lonsdale |
|
MV50 |
184 |
01:01:26 |
Adam Curtis |
|
SM |
185 |
01:01:37 |
Carl Hartley |
Almost Athletes |
MV40 |
186 |
01:01:47 |
Matthew Turner |
|
SM |
187 |
01:01:55 |
Marc Fox |
|
SM |
188 |
01:01:58 |
George Colbourne |
Fry Club Joggers |
MV60 |
189 |
01:02:02 |
Nick Smith |
|
SM |
190 |
01:02:09 |
Richard Brereton |
|
MV40 |
191 |
01:02:16 |
David Swarfield |
|
MV40 |
192 |
01:02:17 |
Tim Todd |
|
SM |
193 |
01:02:18 |
Peter Clouting |
|
MV50 |
194 |
01:02:19 |
Geoffrey Twitchen |
|
MV50 |
195 |
01:02:20 |
Brad Heal |
|
SM |
196 |
01:02:22 |
Philippe Werey |
Southville Runners |
MV40 |
197 |
01:02:24 |
Dickie Scallan |
|
MV50 |
198 |
01:02:27 |
Roger Caldwell |
|
MV50 |
199 |
01:02:29 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
200 |
01:02:35 |
Peter Tanner |
Great Western Runners |
MV40 |
201 |
01:02:40 |
Sasha Penfold |
|
SF |
202 |
01:02:40 |
Paul Clark |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
203 |
01:02:43 |
Stephen Herring |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
204 |
01:02:44 |
Andrea Lazenby |
|
SF |
205 |
01:02:45 |
Richard Ostrowski |
Nailsea Running Club |
SM |
206 |
01:02:47 |
Cliff Spence |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
207 |
01:02:49 |
Chrissie Kelly |
Town & Country Harriers |
FV40 |
208 |
01:03:02 |
Nicola Paice |
Hogweed Trotters |
SF |
209 |
01:03:10 |
Susan Low |
Sole Sisters |
FV40 |
210 |
01:03:12 |
Andrew Peate |
|
MV40 |
211 |
01:03:16 |
Gina Antoniazzi |
|
SF |
212 |
01:03:18 |
Daniel Nyhan |
Almost Athletes |
SM |
213 |
01:03:24 |
Jenny Mccallum |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV60 |
214 |
01:03:34 |
Kim Green |
Totton Running Club |
SF |
215 |
01:03:46 |
Helen Charleton |
|
SF |
216 |
01:03:51 |
Nicola Fulstow |
|
SF |
217 |
01:04:06 |
Helen Howells |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
218 |
01:04:09 |
Lucien Campbell-Kemp |
Great Western Runners |
SM |
219 |
01:04:14 |
Simon Whittle |
Somer AC |
MV40 |
220 |
01:04:22 |
Rachel King |
Team Bath AC |
FV40 |
221 |
01:04:29 |
Martin Hooper |
|
SM |
222 |
01:04:33 |
Len Baggs |
|
MV60 |
223 |
01:04:37 |
Isabel Hoskin |
|
SF |
224 |
01:04:37 |
Hayley Brock |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
225 |
01:04:50 |
Robert Taylor |
|
SM |
226 |
01:04:52 |
Joanna Taylor |
|
SF |
227 |
01:05:04 |
Darren John Robbins |
|
MV40 |
228 |
01:05:11 |
Geoff Bendle |
Somer AC |
MV60 |
229 |
01:05:27 |
Allison Collier |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
230 |
01:05:38 |
Mathew Hewitt |
|
SM |
231 |
01:05:40 |
Valerie Bullough |
Team Bath AC |
FV50 |
232 |
01:05:42 |
Frances Page |
|
SF |
233 |
01:05:48 |
Jason Wyatt |
|
SM |
234 |
01:05:58 |
Jane Dixon |
|
SF |
235 |
01:05:58 |
James Dixon |
|
MV40 |
236 |
01:06:34 |
Heather Mountcastle |
Nailsea Running Club |
FV40 |
237 |
01:06:37 |
Victoria Luffrum |
|
SF |
238 |
01:07:14 |
Anthony Hickson |
Avon Valley Runners |
MV60 |
239 |
01:07:16 |
Julie Lynch |
Thornbury Running Club |
SF |
240 |
01:07:18 |
Maggie Gibbs |
Sole Sisters |
FV50 |
241 |
01:07:19 |
Tom Hughes |
|
SM |
242 |
01:07:32 |
Deborah Evans |
Sole Sisters |
FV40 |
243 |
01:07:49 |
Neil Baker |
|
SM |
244 |
01:07:50 |
Nicola Rushton |
Hogweed Trotters |
SF |
245 |
01:07:51 |
Julia Gardner |
|
SF |
246 |
01:08:06 |
Richard Bagshaw |
Chippenham Harriers |
MV40 |
247 |
01:08:09 |
Martyn Parker |
|
MV50 |
248 |
01:08:22 |
Fiona Higgins |
Serpentine Running Club |
SF |
249 |
01:08:38 |
Linda O'Shangheong |
Westbury Harriers |
SF |
250 |
01:08:48 |
Andy Godfrey |
|
MV50 |
251 |
01:08:53 |
Sally Johnson |
Nailsea Running Club |
SF |
252 |
01:09:06 |
Sue Britton |
Plymouth |
FV60 |
253 |
01:09:16 |
Matthew Roberts |
Muffin Eaters Anonamous |
SM |
254 |
01:09:30 |
Nicholas Phillips |
|
SM |
255 |
01:09:52 |
John Casselden |
|
MV60 |
256 |
01:10:17 |
Emma Mallon |
|
FV40 |
257 |
01:10:21 |
Gregory Charlton |
Sole Sisters |
SM |
258 |
01:10:34 |
Adrian Lewis |
|
SM |
259 |
01:10:38 |
Claire Fear |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
260 |
01:10:39 |
David Bagshaw |
|
SM |
261 |
01:11:03 |
Colin Owen |
|
MV50 |
262 |
01:11:14 |
Nick Penfold |
|
SM |
263 |
01:11:22 |
Alan Claridge |
|
MV40 |
264 |
01:11:25 |
Andrew Wright |
|
SM |
265 |
01:11:26 |
Cath Caple |
|
SM |
266 |
01:11:26 |
Rhiannon Richards |
|
SF |
267 |
01:11:29 |
Paul Burgess |
|
MV50 |
268 |
01:11:54 |
Stuart Feltham |
|
SM |
269 |
01:12:01 |
Caroline Evans |
|
FV40 |
270 |
01:12:05 |
Lee Evans |
|
SM |
271 |
01:12:34 |
Emma Stock |
Sole Sisters |
FV40 |
272 |
01:13:45 |
Nicola Phillips |
Sole Sisters |
FV40 |
273 |
01:13:46 |
Linda Sewell |
|
FV40 |
274 |
01:13:49 |
Duncan Davison |
Somer AC |
MV50 |
275 |
01:14:09 |
Catherine Davis |
Almost Athletes |
SF |
276 |
01:14:14 |
Hester Davis |
Almost Athletes |
SF |
277 |
01:14:41 |
Tomothy Woodman |
Team Bath AC |
SM |
278 |
01:14:57 |
Charlie Brock |
Hogweed Trotters |
SF |
279 |
01:15:06 |
Mark Orzechowski |
|
SM |
280 |
01:15:20 |
Rhian Beament |
|
SM |
281 |
01:15:43 |
Daneil Connor |
|
SM |
282 |
01:15:43 |
David Patrick Cox |
|
SM |
283 |
01:17:00 |
Gemma Pullen |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
284 |
01:17:18 |
Lee Withers |
|
SM |
285 |
01:18:53 |
Stephen Merryweather |
|
SM |
286 |
01:19:33 |
Dwain White |
|
SM |
287 |
01:22:14 |
Shellane Hewitt |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
288 |
01:22:14 |
Lee Vollero |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
289 |
01:22:30 |
Joanne Cawley |
|
SF |
290 |
01:22:30 |
Neil Olive |
|
SM |
291 |
01:26:23 |
Carol Cumming |
|
FV40 |
292 |
01:27:42 |
Fiona Judson |
Almost Athletes |
SF |
293 |
01:28:08 |
Valerie Collier |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV60 |
294 |
01:29:53 |
Kelly Cole |
|
SM |
295 |
01:30:15 |
Jennifer Marlow |
|
MV50 |
296 |
01:30:16 |
Rob Higgins |
|
MV40 |