Club Results
Easy Runner 5K Series (Race 4/4)
|
Wednesday August 08 2007 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:15:01 |
Richard William |
SBM/Bristol UNI |
SM |
2 |
00:15:31 |
Philip Parry |
Bristol & West |
MV40 |
3 |
00:16:38 |
John Collier |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
4 |
00:16:54 |
Jason Barry |
Woodstock Harriers |
SM |
5 |
00:17:02 |
William Redman |
|
SM |
6 |
00:17:07 |
Gregg Ward |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
7 |
00:17:10 |
Dan Studley |
Westbury Harriers |
J15 |
8 |
00:17:11 |
Paul Sperrin |
|
MV40 |
9 |
00:17:23 |
Gavin Fisher |
|
MV40 |
10 |
00:17:30 |
Alan Chappell |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
11 |
00:17:32 |
Justin Littlechild |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
12 |
00:17:32 |
John Terry |
Hermitage Harriers |
SM |
13 |
00:17:33 |
Dave Wintle |
GWR |
MV50 |
14 |
00:17:36 |
Jose Vega |
GWR |
SM |
15 |
00:17:38 |
Ray Hooper |
Westbury Harriers |
MV40 |
16 |
00:17:49 |
Phil Prescott |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
17 |
00:17:52 |
Ian Hoare |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
18 |
00:17:58 |
Luke Sturgess- Durden |
Team Bath |
SM |
19 |
00:18:05 |
Mark Curtis |
Thornbury RC |
MV40 |
20 |
00:18:05 |
Simon Spedding |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
21 |
00:18:15 |
Stuart Wilkie |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
22 |
00:18:16 |
Bill Graham |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
23 |
00:18:17 |
Simon Young |
Thornbury RC |
SM |
24 |
00:18:18 |
Julian Bailey-Gard |
Westbury Harriers |
SM |
25 |
00:18:39 |
Ross Hale |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
26 |
00:18:43 |
Sam West |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
27 |
00:18:45 |
David Bulley |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV50 |
28 |
00:18:46 |
Lisa Newing |
Bristol & West |
SF |
29 |
00:18:47 |
Andrew Brown |
Severn AC |
MV40 |
30 |
00:18:51 |
Nick Kane |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
31 |
00:18:54 |
Rob Everson |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
32 |
00:19:03 |
Barrie Dunn |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
33 |
00:19:15 |
Ray Maddock |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV60 |
34 |
00:19:22 |
Andy Bromley |
Kingswood Tri Club |
MV40 |
35 |
00:19:28 |
Geoffrey Doyle |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV50 |
36 |
00:19:35 |
Jonathon Mann |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
37 |
00:19:36 |
Sian Monahan |
Bristol & West |
FV45 |
38 |
00:19:44 |
Jason Kaushal |
Westerlands CCC |
MV40 |
39 |
00:19:45 |
Terry Welch |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV55 |
40 |
00:19:51 |
Mathew Worlock |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
41 |
00:19:52 |
Rebecca Hayward |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
42 |
00:19:54 |
Mike Harris |
Westbury Harriers |
MV50 |
43 |
00:19:56 |
James Wade |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
44 |
00:19:58 |
Fiona Cramp |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
45 |
00:19:59 |
Mitchell Fussell |
Thornbury RC |
MV40 |
46 |
00:20:07 |
Debbie Kendall |
Westbury Harriers |
SF |
47 |
00:20:08 |
Fayme White |
Bitton Road Runners |
SF |
48 |
00:20:11 |
Neil Banbury |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
49 |
00:20:13 |
Ron Shannon |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
50 |
00:20:14 |
Matt Washburn |
Weston AC |
SM |
51 |
00:20:15 |
Gill Pears |
Bath Amphibians |
FV35 |
52 |
00:20:18 |
Vic Garner |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV60 |
53 |
00:20:18 |
John Hargreaves |
GWR |
MV50 |
54 |
00:20:20 |
Keith Bryant |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
55 |
00:20:24 |
Pat Slavin |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV60 |
56 |
00:20:25 |
Paul Kent |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
57 |
00:20:28 |
Ron White |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV50 |
58 |
00:20:29 |
Mark Phillips |
|
SM |
59 |
00:20:36 |
Richard Porter |
|
SM |
60 |
00:20:38 |
John James |
Severn AC |
MV55 |
61 |
00:20:46 |
Daniel Holland |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
62 |
00:20:54 |
Mandy Spedding |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV35 |
63 |
00:20:57 |
Ed Stevens |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
64 |
00:20:59 |
Sharon Andrews |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV35 |
65 |
00:21:03 |
Harriett Wiliams |
|
SF |
66 |
00:21:17 |
Chris Studley |
Westbury Harriers |
MV40 |
67 |
00:21:20 |
Adam Tobin |
|
SM |
68 |
00:21:22 |
Steve Heridge |
Team Dork |
SM |
69 |
00:21:25 |
Roger Briers |
Stroud & District |
MV60 |
70 |
00:21:28 |
Claire Curtis |
Team Bath |
FV35 |
71 |
00:21:39 |
Darren Hobbs |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
72 |
00:21:42 |
Steve Stacey |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
73 |
00:21:44 |
Andy Peggram |
|
SM |
74 |
00:21:54 |
Jon Pollard |
RNRM Tri |
SM |
75 |
00:21:59 |
Chris Leonard |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV40 |
76 |
00:22:11 |
Claire Spick |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV45 |
77 |
00:22:17 |
Dave Broadbent |
Poole AC |
SM |
78 |
00:22:21 |
Paul Baxter |
|
SM |
79 |
00:22:23 |
Don Hurford |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
80 |
00:22:42 |
Christopher Welsh |
Team Dork |
SM |
81 |
00:22:45 |
Nigel Andrews |
GWR |
MV50 |
82 |
00:22:50 |
Dave Hope |
Hogweed Trotters |
SM |
83 |
00:22:52 |
Sam Gray |
Weston AC |
SM |
84 |
00:22:53 |
Peter Tanner |
GWR |
MV40 |
85 |
00:23:01 |
Martin Wood |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |
86 |
00:23:03 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
MV55 |
87 |
00:23:06 |
Shaun Herridge |
Team Dork |
SM |
88 |
00:23:11 |
David Knight |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
89 |
00:23:23 |
Janet Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV45 |
90 |
00:23:30 |
Brian Kent |
|
MV50 |
91 |
00:23:34 |
Chris Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
92 |
00:23:41 |
Liebert Scarlett |
|
MV40 |
93 |
00:23:42 |
Kevin Pollinger |
|
SM |
94 |
00:23:43 |
Jenny McCallum |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV55 |
95 |
00:23:48 |
Howard Wright |
Victory AC |
MV60 |
96 |
00:23:49 |
Katy Cartwright |
|
FV35 |
97 |
00:23:56 |
Bob Jones |
Team Bath |
MV50 |
98 |
00:23:56 |
Julie Boynes |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV35 |
99 |
00:24:11 |
Shonagh Withey |
|
FV35 |
100 |
00:24:34 |
Sandra Brown |
Severn AC |
FV45 |
101 |
00:24:41 |
Jacqui Perriman |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV45 |
102 |
00:24:48 |
Nicola Rushton |
Hogweed Trotters |
SF |
103 |
00:25:12 |
Jackie Loader |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV35 |
104 |
00:25:20 |
Richard Clack |
|
MV50 |
105 |
00:25:38 |
Emma Powell |
Westbury Harriers |
FV35 |
106 |
00:25:57 |
Sandra Killen |
Hogweed Trotters |
FV50 |
107 |
00:26:37 |
Mark Baker |
Bitton Road Runners |
SM |
108 |
00:27:13 |
Hannah Tobin |
|
SF |
109 |
00:27:17 |
Michelle Kent |
|
SF |
110 |
00:27:44 |
Joanne Gray |
Weston AC |
SF |
111 |
00:29:21 |
Mandy Baker |
Bitton Road Runners |
FV35 |
112 |
00:30:11 |
Louise Andrew |
|
FV50 |
113 |
00:31:23 |
Sophie Frost |
Team Dork |
SF |
114 |
00:31:26 |
Charilaos Minas |
Hogweed Trotters |
MV40 |