Club Results
Easy Runner Bitton 5K Series (4/4)
|
Wednesday August 11 2010 |
Pos |
Time |
Name |
Club |
Cat |
1 |
00:16:20 |
Allister Sheffield |
Team Bath |
Sen Man |
2 |
00:16:22 |
Jonathan Hanley |
GWR |
Sen Man |
3 |
00:16:31 |
David Coales |
Team Bath |
Vet Man |
4 |
00:16:34 |
Paul Davis |
|
Sen Man |
5 |
00:16:37 |
Mike Blackmore |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
6 |
00:16:44 |
Gregg Ward |
Wetbury Harriers |
Sen Man |
7 |
00:17:23 |
Niall Urquhart |
Team Bath |
Vet Man |
8 |
00:17:27 |
Wayne Ellis |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
9 |
00:17:39 |
Robin Philips |
Westbury Harriers |
Sen Man |
10 |
00:17:48 |
Dave Wintle |
GWR |
Vet Man 55 |
11 |
00:17:53 |
Adam Kula-Przezwanski |
Westbury Harriers |
Junior Boy |
12 |
00:18:03 |
William Gray |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
13 |
00:18:06 |
David Gunstone |
Team Bath |
Vet Man 50 |
14 |
00:18:08 |
Mark James |
Severn AC |
Sen Man |
15 |
00:18:11 |
Dave Gapper |
Bristol & West |
Vet Man 50 |
16 |
00:18:17 |
Jenny Carter |
Team Bath |
Vet Lady |
17 |
00:18:22 |
Matt Crocker |
Portishead |
Sen Man |
18 |
00:18:41 |
Nick Kane |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
19 |
00:18:46 |
Tony Walsh |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
20 |
00:18:50 |
Peter Willoughby |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man 60 |
21 |
00:18:57 |
Stuart Wilkie |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
22 |
00:19:08 |
Gary Hughes |
Team Bath |
Vet Man |
23 |
00:19:26 |
Pete Clark |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
24 |
00:19:27 |
Jo Fifield |
Stroud |
Sen Lady |
25 |
00:19:28 |
Geraint Torrington |
Westbury Harriers |
Sen Man |
26 |
00:19:31 |
Shaun Walsh |
|
Vet Man 50 |
27 |
00:19:37 |
Magdalena Powell |
Woodford Green |
Sen Lady |
28 |
00:19:42 |
Ant Burn |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
29 |
00:19:45 |
Mike Duggan |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
30 |
00:19:47 |
Chris Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Man |
31 |
00:19:49 |
Mathew Leese |
Team Bath |
Sen Man |
32 |
00:20:06 |
Mark Thomas |
|
Vet Man |
33 |
00:20:07 |
Rob Butler |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
34 |
00:20:14 |
Fiona Cramp |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady |
35 |
00:20:16 |
Lewis Walsh |
|
Sen Lady |
36 |
00:20:18 |
Ira Rainey |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
37 |
00:20:22 |
Laura Crocker |
Portishead |
Vet Lady |
38 |
00:20:30 |
Simon Dill |
|
Vet Man |
39 |
00:20:33 |
Joe Scaife |
TACH |
Vet Man |
40 |
00:20:37 |
Kevin Rawlings |
|
Vet Man |
41 |
00:20:42 |
Rob Andrews |
Kingswood Tri |
Vet Man 50 |
42 |
00:20:45 |
Naomi Webber |
Team Bath |
Jun Girl |
43 |
00:20:55 |
Vic Garner |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man 60 |
44 |
00:20:58 |
Dean Masters |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
45 |
00:21:05 |
Rachael Bennett |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Lady |
46 |
00:21:10 |
Andrew Hurst |
Southville |
Sen Man |
47 |
00:21:13 |
Alan Wilcox |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
48 |
00:21:26 |
Dominic Hurford |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
49 |
00:21:31 |
Gary Stretton |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
50 |
00:21:35 |
James Wade |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
51 |
00:21:38 |
Steve Stretton |
Hogweed Trotters |
Sen Man |
52 |
00:21:42 |
Richard Hughes |
Westbury Harriers |
Vet Man |
53 |
00:21:43 |
John Dill |
Swindon Harriers |
Vet Man 50 |
54 |
00:21:44 |
Gary Weeks |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
55 |
00:21:47 |
Neil Evans |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
56 |
00:21:50 |
Pat Slavin |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 70 |
57 |
00:21:51 |
Dawn Drake |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady |
58 |
00:22:00 |
Noel McGechie |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 60 |
59 |
00:22:04 |
Shan Aguilar-Stone |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady 50 |
60 |
00:22:06 |
Ian Penwarden |
|
Sen Man |
61 |
00:22:08 |
Chris Palmer |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
62 |
00:22:18 |
Malcolm White |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 55 |
63 |
00:22:22 |
Roger Briers |
Stroud |
Vet Man 60 |
64 |
00:22:28 |
Clive Morgan |
|
Vet Man 55 |
65 |
00:22:49 |
Steve Herridge |
|
Sen Man |
66 |
00:22:55 |
Kelvin Palmer |
|
Vet Man 50 |
67 |
00:23:02 |
Hayley Johnson |
Westbury Harriers |
Vet Lady |
68 |
00:23:04 |
Zoe James |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Lady |
69 |
00:23:10 |
Ian Freestone |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
70 |
00:23:14 |
Roger Long |
Westbury Harriers |
VetMan 65 |
71 |
00:23:15 |
Jacqueline Perriman |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady 45 |
72 |
00:23:21 |
Chris Welsh |
Team Dork |
Sen Man |
73 |
00:23:22 |
Jane Goodwin |
Westbury Harriers |
Vet Lady |
74 |
00:23:25 |
Toni Walsh |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady 45 |
75 |
00:23:26 |
Catharine Jones |
Bitton Road Runners |
Sen Lady |
76 |
00:23:47 |
John James |
Severn |
Vet Man 60 |
77 |
00:23:53 |
Steve Herring |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 55 |
78 |
00:23:55 |
Simon Frampton |
GWR |
Vet Man 60 |
79 |
00:24:07 |
Gordon Lewis |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 60 |
80 |
00:24:12 |
Robert Jones |
Team Bath |
Vet Man 50 |
81 |
00:24:15 |
Allison Collier |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady |
82 |
00:24:23 |
Pete Connors |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
83 |
00:24:25 |
Donna Thatcher |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady |
84 |
00:24:25 |
Andy Thatcher |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man |
85 |
00:24:40 |
George Colbourne |
Fry Club Joggers |
Vet Man 65 |
86 |
00:24:43 |
Jane Thorton |
Westbury Harriers |
Vet Lady |
87 |
00:24:44 |
Hannah Grost |
|
Sen Lady |
88 |
00:24:45 |
Nic Paice |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Lady |
89 |
00:25:11 |
Kate Davies |
|
Sen Lady |
90 |
00:25:32 |
Sue Brigden |
Team Bath |
Vet Lady 50 |
91 |
00:25:41 |
Ray Brigden |
Team Bath |
Vet Man 60 |
92 |
00:25:42 |
Kim Freestone |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Lady |
93 |
00:26:05 |
Chris Wooles |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Man 50 |
94 |
00:26:12 |
Janet Brown |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady 50 |
95 |
00:26:20 |
Eithne Noonan |
Westbury Harriers |
Vet Lady50 |
96 |
00:26:24 |
Stephen Chandler |
Hogweed Trotters |
Vet Man |
97 |
00:26:37 |
Victoria Davis |
|
Sen Lady |
98 |
00:26:42 |
Sally Webbe |
|
Vet Lady50 |
99 |
00:26:51 |
Carol Williams |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady 50 |
100 |
00:27:49 |
Steve Welsh |
Team DORK |
Sen Man |
101 |
00:32:40 |
Sonia Mealing |
Bitton Road Runners |
Vet Lady |